Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of PURI BKN EXPRES (14710)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
14710 PURI BKN EXPRES PURI 05:30 BKN 22:15 2 30
   WED   
2097 KM

Train PURI BKN EXPRES (14710) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Puri (PURI) Start 05:30 0 1 0 KM
2 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 06:30 06:35 5:00 1 44 KM
3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 07:00 07:10 10:00 1 63 KM
4 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 08:43 08:44 1:00 1 125 KM
5 Talcher Road (TLHD) 09:21 09:22 1:00 1 173 KM
6 Angul (ANGL) 09:55 09:57 2:00 1 185 KM
7 Boinda (BONA) 10:28 10:30 2:00 1 224 KM
8 Rairakhol (RAIR) 11:11 11:12 1:00 1 270 KM
9 Sambalpur (SBP) 12:20 12:40 20:00 1 341 KM
10 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 13:45 14:05 20:00 1 390 KM
11 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 17:00 17:15 15:00 1 595 KM
12 Anuppur Junction (APR) 20:20 20:25 5:00 1 746 KM
13 Shahdol (SDL) 21:06 21:08 2:00 1 787 KM
14 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 00:20 00:30 10:00 2 913 KM
15 Damoh (DMO) 02:26 02:28 2:00 2 1022 KM
16 Saugor (SGO) 03:55 04:00 5:00 2 1100 KM
17 Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 06:32 06:34 2:00 2 1248 KM
18 Guna (GUNA) 07:40 07:50 10:00 2 1292 KM
19 Baran (BAZ) 09:50 09:55 5:00 2 1411 KM
20 Kota Junction (KOTA) 11:20 11:30 10:00 2 1477 KM
21 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 13:30 13:40 10:00 2 1585 KM
22 Bansthali Niwai (BNLW) 14:30 14:32 2:00 2 1650 KM
23 Durgapura (DPA) 15:19 15:21 2:00 2 1709 KM
24 Jaipur (JP) 15:50 16:00 10:00 2 1716 KM
25 Phulera Junction (FL) 16:53 16:55 2:00 2 1771 KM
26 Makrana Junction (MKN) 17:43 17:46 3:00 2 1836 KM
27 Degana Junction (DNA) 18:33 18:36 3:00 2 1880 KM
28 Nagaur (NGO) 20:11 20:12 1:00 2 1982 KM
29 Nokha (NOK) 20:53 20:54 1:00 2 2033 KM
30 Bikaner Junction (BKN) 22:15 Ends 0 2 2097 KM
Map from PURI (PURI) to BIKANER JUNCTION (BKN)

Submit Question