Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of MALANI EXP (14662)

BARMER (BME) DELHI (DLI)
Barmer West Railway Station, Address: Station Road, Nehru Nagar, Barmer, Rajasthan 344001 Delhi Junction, also known as Old Delhi Railway Station (station code DLI), is the oldest railway station of Delhi city and a Junction station. It was established near Chandni Chowk in 1864 when trains from Howrah, Calcutta started operating up to Delhi. Its present building was constructed by the British Indian government in the style of nearby red-coloured fort and opened in 1903. It has been an important railway station of the country, and preceded the New Delhi Railway Station by about 60 years. Chandni Chowk underground station of the Delhi Metro is near it.
No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
14662 MALANI EXP BME 18:00 DLI 11:15 2 32
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
829 KM

Train MALANI EXP (14662) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Barmer (BME) Start 18:00 0 1 0 KM
2 Utarlai (UTL) 18:10 18:12 2:00 1 11 KM
3 Baytu (BUT) 18:41 18:43 2:00 1 47 KM
4 Balotra Junction (BLT) 19:29 19:31 2:00 1 97 KM
5 Samdhari Junction (SMR) 19:58 20:03 5:00 1 130 KM
6 Luni Junction (LUNI) 20:50 20:53 3:00 1 178 KM
7 Basni (BANE) 21:10 21:12 2:00 1 203 KM
8 Jodhpur Junction (JU) 21:45 23:15 90:00 1 210 KM
9 Raika Bagh (RKB) 23:21 23:23 2:00 1 212 KM
10 Gotan (GOTN) 00:17 00:19 2:00 2 294 KM
11 Merta Road Junction (MTD) 00:38 00:43 5:00 2 314 KM
12 Degana Junction (DNA) 01:24 01:27 3:00 2 359 KM
13 Makrana Junction (MKN) 01:57 01:59 2:00 2 403 KM
14 Nawa City (NAC) 03:06 03:08 2:00 2 432 KM
15 Phulera Junction (FL) 04:00 04:02 2:00 2 467 KM
16 Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 04:16 04:18 2:00 2 485 KM
17 Jaipur (JP) 04:50 05:00 10:00 2 522 KM
18 Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ) 05:08 05:10 2:00 2 528 KM
19 Dausa (DO) 05:49 05:51 2:00 2 583 KM
20 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 06:14 06:16 2:00 2 612 KM
21 Rajgarh (RHG) 06:40 06:42 2:00 2 637 KM
22 Alwar (AWR) 07:14 07:17 3:00 2 673 KM
23 Khairthal (KRH) 07:34 07:36 2:00 2 700 KM
24 Bawal (BWL) 08:01 08:03 2:00 2 732 KM
25 Rewari (RE) 08:50 09:15 25:00 2 747 KM
26 Pataudi Road (PTRD) 09:33 09:35 2:00 2 768 KM
27 Garhi Harsaru (GHH) 09:52 09:54 2:00 2 789 KM
28 Gurgaon (GGN) 10:05 10:07 2:00 2 798 KM
29 Palam (PM) 10:21 10:23 2:00 2 812 KM
30 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 10:31 10:33 2:00 2 815 KM
31 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 10:53 10:55 2:00 2 825 KM
32 Delhi (DLI) 11:15 Ends 0 2 829 KM
Map from BARMER (BME) to DELHI (DLI)

Submit Question