Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of JSM DLI EXPRESS (14660)

JAISALMER (JSM) DELHI (DLI)
217 National Highway 15 Indira Colony Indira Colony Jaisalmer Rajasthan 345001 Delhi Junction, also known as Old Delhi Railway Station (station code DLI), is the oldest railway station of Delhi city and a Junction station. It was established near Chandni Chowk in 1864 when trains from Howrah, Calcutta started operating up to Delhi. Its present building was constructed by the British Indian government in the style of nearby red-coloured fort and opened in 1903. It has been an important railway station of the country, and preceded the New Delhi Railway Station by about 60 years. Chandni Chowk underground station of the Delhi Metro is near it.
No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
14660 JSM DLI EXPRESS JSM 17:00 DLI 11:15 2 38
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
921 KM

Train JSM DLI EXPRESS (14660) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Jaisalmer (JSM) Start 17:00 0 1 0 KM
2 Shribdrya Lathi (SBLT) 17:47 17:49 2:00 1 64 KM
3 Ashapura Gomat (AQG) 18:21 18:23 2:00 1 103 KM
4 Pokran (POK) 18:33 18:55 22:00 1 106 KM
5 Ramdevra (RDRA) 19:11 19:13 2:00 1 118 KM
6 Phalodi Junction (PLCJ) 19:56 20:01 5:00 1 164 KM
7 Marwar Lohwat (MWT) 20:33 20:35 2:00 1 193 KM
8 Osiyan (OSN) 21:10 21:12 2:00 1 237 KM
9 Tivari (TIW) 21:31 21:33 2:00 1 258 KM
10 Marwar Mathanya (MMY) 21:45 21:47 2:00 1 268 KM
11 Jodhpur Junction (JU) 22:40 23:15 35:00 1 301 KM
12 Raika Bagh (RKB) 23:21 23:23 2:00 1 303 KM
13 Gotan (GOTN) 00:17 00:19 2:00 2 385 KM
14 Merta Road Junction (MTD) 00:38 00:43 5:00 2 405 KM
15 Degana Junction (DNA) 01:24 01:27 3:00 2 450 KM
16 Makrana Junction (MKN) 01:57 01:59 2:00 2 494 KM
17 Nawa City (NAC) 03:06 03:08 2:00 2 524 KM
18 Phulera Junction (FL) 04:00 04:02 2:00 2 559 KM
19 Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 04:16 04:18 2:00 2 577 KM
20 Jaipur (JP) 04:50 05:00 10:00 2 613 KM
21 Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ) 05:08 05:10 2:00 2 619 KM
22 Dausa (DO) 05:49 05:51 2:00 2 675 KM
23 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 06:14 06:16 2:00 2 704 KM
24 Baswa (BU) 06:29 06:31 2:00 2 716 KM
25 Rajgarh (RHG) 06:40 06:42 2:00 2 728 KM
26 Malakhera (MKH) 06:55 06:57 2:00 2 745 KM
27 Alwar (AWR) 07:14 07:17 3:00 2 764 KM
28 Khairthal (KRH) 07:34 07:36 2:00 2 791 KM
29 Harsauli (HSI) 07:43 07:45 2:00 2 799 KM
30 Bawal (BWL) 08:01 08:03 2:00 2 823 KM
31 Rewari (RE) 08:50 09:15 25:00 2 838 KM
32 Pataudi Road (PTRD) 09:33 09:35 2:00 2 860 KM
33 Garhi Harsaru (GHH) 09:52 09:54 2:00 2 880 KM
34 Gurgaon (GGN) 10:05 10:07 2:00 2 890 KM
35 Palam (PM) 10:21 10:23 2:00 2 903 KM
36 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 10:31 10:33 2:00 2 907 KM
37 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 10:53 10:55 2:00 2 916 KM
38 Delhi (DLI) 11:15 Ends 0 2 921 KM
Map from JAISALMER (JSM) to DELHI (DLI)

Submit Question