Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of Dli Jsm Express (14659)

DELHI (DLI) BARMER (BME)
Delhi Junction, also known as Old Delhi Railway Station (station code DLI), is the oldest railway station of Delhi city and a Junction station. It was established near Chandni Chowk in 1864 when trains from Howrah, Calcutta started operating up to Delhi. Its present building was constructed by the British Indian government in the style of nearby red-coloured fort and opened in 1903. It has been an important railway station of the country, and preceded the New Delhi Railway Station by about 60 years. Chandni Chowk underground station of the Delhi Metro is near it. Barmer West Railway Station, Address: Station Road, Nehru Nagar, Barmer, Rajasthan 344001
No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
14659 Dli Jsm Express DLI 17:30 BME 09:45 3 46
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
829 KM

Train Dli Jsm Express (14659) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Delhi (DLI) Start 17:30 0 1 0 KM
2 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 17:48 17:50 2 min 1 5 KM
3 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 18:05 18:07 2 min 1 14 KM
4 Palam (PM) 18:14 18:16 2 min 1 18 KM
5 Gurgaon (GGN) 18:30 18:32 2 min 1 31 KM
6 Garhi Harsaru (GHH) 18:41 18:43 2 min 1 41 KM
7 Pataudi Road (PTRD) 18:58 19:00 2 min 1 61 KM
8 Khalilpur (KIP) 19:10 19:12 2 min 1 72 KM
9 Rewari (RE) 19:43 19:45 2 min 1 83 KM
10 Bawal (BWL) 19:59 20:01 2 min 1 98 KM
11 Harsauli (HSI) 20:18 20:20 2 min 1 122 KM
12 Khairthal (KRH) 20:29 20:31 2 min 1 130 KM
13 Alwar (AWR) 20:52 20:55 3 min 1 157 KM
14 Malakhera (MKH) 21:08 21:10 2 min 1 176 KM
15 Rajgarh (RHG) 21:24 21:26 2 min 1 193 KM
16 Baswa (BU) 21:42 21:44 2 min 1 205 KM
17 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 21:57 21:59 2 min 1 217 KM
18 Dausa (DO) 22:19 22:21 2 min 1 246 KM
19 Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ) 23:09 23:11 2 min 1 302 KM
20 Jaipur (JP) 23:35 23:45 10 min 1 308 KM
21 Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 00:11 00:13 2 min 2 344 KM
22 Phulera Junction (FL) 00:58 01:00 2 min 2 362 KM
23 Nawa City (NAC) 01:26 01:28 2 min 2 398 KM
24 Makrana Junction (MKN) 01:54 01:56 2 min 2 427 KM
25 Degana Junction (DNA) 02:33 02:36 3 min 2 471 KM
26 Merta Road Junction (MTD) 03:35 03:40 5 min 2 516 KM
27 Gotan (GOTN) 03:55 03:57 2 min 2 536 KM
28 Raika Bagh (RKB) 04:50 04:52 2 min 2 618 KM
29 Jodhpur Junction (JU) 05:05 05:30 25 min 2 620 KM
30 Marwar Mathanya (MMY) 06:04 06:06 2 min 2 653 KM
31 Osiyan (OSN) 06:31 06:33 2 min 2 685 KM
32 Marwar Lohwat (MWT) 07:06 07:08 2 min 2 728 KM
33 Phalodi Junction (PLCJ) 07:33 07:38 5 min 2 757 KM
34 Ramdevra (RDRA) 08:14 08:16 2 min 2 803 KM
35 Pokran (POK) 08:35 08:55 20 min 2 814 KM
36 Ashapura Gomat (AQG) 08:59 09:01 2 min 2 818 KM
37 Shribdrya Lathi (SBLT) 09:31 09:33 2 min 2 858 KM
38 Jaisalmer (JSM) 11:15 00:00 765 min 3 921 KM
39 Jodhpur Junction (JU) 05:05 05:20 15 min 3 620 KM
40 Basni (BANE) 05:28 05:30 2 min 3 627 KM
41 Luni Junction (LUNI) 05:50 05:53 3 min 3 652 KM
42 Samdhari Junction (SMR) 06:46 06:51 5 min 3 700 KM
43 Balotra Junction (BLT) 07:25 07:27 2 min 3 733 KM
44 Baytu (BUT) 08:21 08:23 2 min 3 783 KM
45 Utarlai (UTL) 09:01 09:03 2 min 3 819 KM
46 Barmer (BME) 09:45 Ends 0 3 829 KM
Map from DELHI (DLI) to BARMER (BME)

Submit Question