Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of SHALIMAR EXP (14645)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
14645 SHALIMAR EXP DLI 15:50 JAT 05:15 2 29
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
640 KM

Train SHALIMAR EXP (14645) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Delhi (DLI) Start 15:50 0 1 0 KM
2 Ghaziabad (GZB) 16:30 16:32 2 min 1 20 KM
3 N Ghaziabad (GZN) 16:38 16:40 2 min 1 26 KM
4 Muradnagar (MUD) 16:51 16:53 2 min 1 38 KM
5 Modinagar (MDNR) 17:03 17:05 2 min 1 48 KM
6 Meerut City (MTC) 17:28 17:30 2 min 1 68 KM
7 Meerut Cant (MUT) 17:36 17:38 2 min 1 72 KM
8 Khatauli (KAT) 18:16 18:18 2 min 1 101 KM
9 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 18:38 18:40 2 min 1 123 KM
10 Deoband (DBD) 19:03 19:05 2 min 1 147 KM
11 Saharanpur (SRE) 20:00 20:10 10 min 1 181 KM
12 Jagadhri (JUD) 20:36 20:38 2 min 1 211 KM
13 Jagadhri Wshop (JUDW) 20:44 20:46 2 min 1 216 KM
14 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 21:35 21:45 10 min 1 262 KM
15 Ambala City (UBC) 21:58 22:00 2 min 1 270 KM
16 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 22:16 22:18 2 min 1 290 KM
17 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 22:45 22:47 2 min 1 316 KM
18 Khanna (KNN) 23:00 23:02 2 min 1 334 KM
19 Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 23:41 23:43 2 min 1 369 KM
20 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 00:01 00:05 4 min 2 376 KM
21 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 00:38 00:40 2 min 2 412 KM
22 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 00:55 01:00 5 min 2 428 KM
23 Dasuya (DZA) 01:50 01:52 2 min 2 486 KM
24 Mukerian (MEX) 02:09 02:11 2 min 2 502 KM
25 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 02:55 03:00 5 min 2 541 KM
26 Kathua (KTHU) 03:33 03:35 2 min 2 564 KM
27 Ghagwal (GHGL) 04:11 04:13 2 min 2 599 KM
28 Samba (SMBX) 04:24 04:26 2 min 2 608 KM
29 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 05:15 Ends 0 2 640 KM
Map from DELHI (DLI) to JAMMU TAWI (JAT)

Submit Question