Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of BAREILLY EXP (14556)

DELHI (DLI) BAREILLY (BE)
Delhi Junction, also known as Old Delhi Railway Station (station code DLI), is the oldest railway station of Delhi city and a Junction station. It was established near Chandni Chowk in 1864 when trains from Howrah, Calcutta started operating up to Delhi. Its present building was constructed by the British Indian government in the style of nearby red-coloured fort and opened in 1903. It has been an important railway station of the country, and preceded the New Delhi Railway Station by about 60 years. Chandni Chowk underground station of the Delhi Metro is near it. Bareilly Railway Station or Bareilly Junction (station code BE) is one of the most, important railway stations in Northern India. New Delhi (just 250 km.), the capital of India, is an important Station near Bareilly from where trains to Mumbai, Chennai, Bengaluru, Hyderabad and to most of the places in India are available.
No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
14556 BAREILLY EXP DLI 06:05 BE 13:15 1 21
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
274 KM

Train BAREILLY EXP (14556) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Delhi (DLI) Start 06:05 0 1 0 KM
2 Delhi Shahdara (DSA) 06:21 06:23 2 min 1 7 KM
3 Sahibabad (SBB) 06:36 06:38 2 min 1 14 KM
4 Ghaziabad (GZB) 06:58 07:00 2 min 1 20 KM
5 Pilkhua (PKW) 07:26 07:28 2 min 1 46 KM
6 Hapur (HPU) 07:45 07:50 5 min 1 57 KM
7 Simbhooli (SMBL) 08:06 08:08 2 min 1 78 KM
8 Garhmuktesar (GMS) 08:18 08:20 2 min 1 87 KM
9 Gajraula Junction (GJL) 08:43 08:45 2 min 1 108 KM
10 Amroha (AMRO) 09:08 09:10 2 min 1 131 KM
11 Moradabad (MB) 10:00 10:10 10 min 1 161 KM
12 Raja Ka Sahaspr (RJK) 10:40 10:42 2 min 1 185 KM
13 Chandausi Junction (CH) 11:08 11:13 5 min 1 205 KM
14 Asafpur (AFR) 11:27 11:29 2 min 1 219 KM
15 Dabtara (DUB) 11:44 11:46 2 min 1 229 KM
16 Karengi (KEG) 11:55 11:57 2 min 1 235 KM
17 Reoti B Khera (RBK) 12:05 12:07 2 min 1 242 KM
18 Aonla (AO) 12:15 12:17 2 min 1 247 KM
19 Nisui (NSU) 12:25 12:27 2 min 1 254 KM
20 Basharatganj (BTG) 12:33 12:35 2 min 1 259 KM
21 Bareilly (BE) 13:15 Ends 0 1 274 KM
Map from DELHI (DLI) to BAREILLY (BE)

Submit Question