Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of Bareilly Dli Ex (14555)

BAREILLY (BE) DELHI (DLI)
Bareilly Railway Station or Bareilly Junction (station code BE) is one of the most, important railway stations in Northern India. New Delhi (just 250 km.), the capital of India, is an important Station near Bareilly from where trains to Mumbai, Chennai, Bengaluru, Hyderabad and to most of the places in India are available. Delhi Junction, also known as Old Delhi Railway Station (station code DLI), is the oldest railway station of Delhi city and a Junction station. It was established near Chandni Chowk in 1864 when trains from Howrah, Calcutta started operating up to Delhi. Its present building was constructed by the British Indian government in the style of nearby red-coloured fort and opened in 1903. It has been an important railway station of the country, and preceded the New Delhi Railway Station by about 60 years. Chandni Chowk underground station of the Delhi Metro is near it.
No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
14555 Bareilly Dli Ex BE 14:30 DLI 21:20 1 20
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
274 KM

Train Bareilly Dli Ex (14555) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Bareilly (BE) Start 14:30 0 1 0 KM
2 Basharatganj (BTG) 14:56 14:58 2 min 1 16 KM
3 Aonla (AO) 15:14 15:16 2 min 1 28 KM
4 Reoti B Khera (RBK) 15:23 15:25 2 min 1 33 KM
5 Karengi (KEG) 15:33 15:35 2 min 1 40 KM
6 Dabtara (DUB) 15:43 15:45 2 min 1 45 KM
7 Asafpur (AFR) 15:56 15:58 2 min 1 56 KM
8 Chandausi Junction (CH) 16:15 16:20 5 min 1 70 KM
9 Raja Ka Sahaspr (RJK) 16:43 16:45 2 min 1 89 KM
10 Moradabad (MB) 17:20 17:30 10 min 1 114 KM
11 Amroha (AMRO) 17:58 18:00 2 min 1 144 KM
12 Gajraula Junction (GJL) 18:21 18:23 2 min 1 167 KM
13 Garhmuktesar (GMS) 18:43 18:45 2 min 1 188 KM
14 Simbhooli (SMBL) 18:55 18:57 2 min 1 197 KM
15 Hapur (HPU) 19:17 19:22 5 min 1 218 KM
16 Pilkhua (PKW) 19:33 19:35 2 min 1 229 KM
17 Ghaziabad (GZB) 20:25 20:27 2 min 1 255 KM
18 Sahibabad (SBB) 20:36 20:38 2 min 1 261 KM
19 Delhi Shahdara (DSA) 20:50 20:52 2 min 1 268 KM
20 Delhi (DLI) 21:20 Ends 0 1 274 KM
Map from BAREILLY (BE) to DELHI (DLI)

Submit Question