Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of KISAN EXPRESS (14520)

BHATINDA JN (BTI) DELHI (DLI)
Bathinda Junction, Address: Mall Road, Bathinda, Punjab 151001 Delhi Junction, also known as Old Delhi Railway Station (station code DLI), is the oldest railway station of Delhi city and a Junction station. It was established near Chandni Chowk in 1864 when trains from Howrah, Calcutta started operating up to Delhi. Its present building was constructed by the British Indian government in the style of nearby red-coloured fort and opened in 1903. It has been an important railway station of the country, and preceded the New Delhi Railway Station by about 60 years. Chandni Chowk underground station of the Delhi Metro is near it.
No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
14520 KISAN EXPRESS BTI 06:50 DLI 14:15 1 18
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
337 KM

Train KISAN EXPRESS (14520) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Bhatinda Junction (BTI) Start 06:50 0 1 0 KM
2 Raman (RMN) 07:16 07:18 2 min 1 29 KM
3 Kalanwali (KNL) 07:40 07:42 2 min 1 43 KM
4 Sirsa (SSA) 08:10 08:13 3 min 1 76 KM
5 Bhattu (BHT) 08:41 08:43 2 min 1 112 KM
6 Mandi Adampur (ADR) 08:57 08:59 2 min 1 129 KM
7 Hisar (HSR) 09:27 09:32 5 min 1 158 KM
8 Satrod (STD) 09:41 09:43 2 min 1 168 KM
9 Hansi (HNS) 09:55 09:57 2 min 1 181 KM
10 Bhiwani (BNW) 11:00 11:25 25 min 1 218 KM
11 Kalanaur Kalan (KLNK) 11:51 11:53 2 min 1 247 KM
12 Rohtak Junction (ROK) 12:30 12:35 5 min 1 267 KM
13 Sampla (SPZ) 12:52 12:54 2 min 1 289 KM
14 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 13:08 13:10 2 min 1 307 KM
15 Nangloi (NNO) 13:22 13:24 2 min 1 320 KM
16 Shakurbasti (SSB) 13:36 13:38 2 min 1 327 KM
17 Delhi Kishangnj (DKZ) 13:50 13:52 2 min 1 334 KM
18 Delhi (DLI) 14:15 Ends 0 1 337 KM
Map from BHATINDA JN (BTI) to DELHI (DLI)

Submit Question