Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of KISAN EXPRESS (14519)

DELHI (DLI) BHATINDA JN (BTI)
Delhi Junction, also known as Old Delhi Railway Station (station code DLI), is the oldest railway station of Delhi city and a Junction station. It was established near Chandni Chowk in 1864 when trains from Howrah, Calcutta started operating up to Delhi. Its present building was constructed by the British Indian government in the style of nearby red-coloured fort and opened in 1903. It has been an important railway station of the country, and preceded the New Delhi Railway Station by about 60 years. Chandni Chowk underground station of the Delhi Metro is near it. Bathinda Junction, Address: Mall Road, Bathinda, Punjab 151001
No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
14519 KISAN EXPRESS DLI 14:55 BTI 22:20 1 18
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
337 KM

Train KISAN EXPRESS (14519) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Delhi (DLI) Start 14:55 0 1 0 KM
2 Delhi Kishangnj (DKZ) 15:08 15:10 2 min 1 3 KM
3 Shakurbasti (SSB) 15:22 15:24 2 min 1 11 KM
4 Nangloi (NNO) 15:34 15:36 2 min 1 18 KM
5 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 15:48 15:50 2 min 1 30 KM
6 Sampla (SPZ) 16:04 16:06 2 min 1 48 KM
7 Rohtak Junction (ROK) 16:35 16:40 5 min 1 70 KM
8 Kalanaur Kalan (KLNK) 16:59 17:01 2 min 1 91 KM
9 Bhiwani (BNW) 17:35 18:00 25 min 1 120 KM
10 Hansi (HNS) 18:30 18:32 2 min 1 157 KM
11 Satrod (STD) 18:44 18:46 2 min 1 169 KM
12 Hisar (HSR) 19:00 19:05 5 min 1 180 KM
13 Mandi Adampur (ADR) 19:28 19:30 2 min 1 209 KM
14 Bhattu (BHT) 19:45 19:47 2 min 1 226 KM
15 Sirsa (SSA) 20:20 20:25 5 min 1 261 KM
16 Kalanwali (KNL) 20:48 20:50 2 min 1 295 KM
17 Raman (RMN) 21:04 21:06 2 min 1 309 KM
18 Bhatinda Junction (BTI) 22:20 Ends 0 1 337 KM
Map from DELHI (DLI) to BHATINDA JN (BTI)

Submit Question