Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of KASHI V EXPRESS (14258)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
14258 KASHI V EXPRESS NDLS 11:40 BSB 04:45 2 34
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
794 KM

Train KASHI V EXPRESS (14258) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) Start 11:40 0 1 0 KM
2 Ghaziabad (GZB) 12:18 12:20 2 min 1 26 KM
3 Pilkhua (PKW) 12:44 12:46 2 min 1 52 KM
4 Hapur (HPU) 13:03 13:06 3 min 1 63 KM
5 Garhmuktesar (GMS) 13:28 13:30 2 min 1 93 KM
6 Gajraula Junction (GJL) 13:53 13:55 2 min 1 114 KM
7 Amroha (AMRO) 14:18 14:20 2 min 1 137 KM
8 Moradabad (MB) 15:05 15:15 10 min 1 167 KM
9 Rampur (RMU) 15:46 15:48 2 min 1 194 KM
10 Bareilly (BE) 16:48 16:53 5 min 1 258 KM
11 Pitambarpur (PMR) 17:09 17:11 2 min 1 277 KM
12 Tilhar (TLH) 17:42 17:44 2 min 1 310 KM
13 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 18:10 18:15 5 min 1 328 KM
14 Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 18:39 18:41 2 min 1 359 KM
15 Hardoi (HRI) 19:06 19:08 2 min 1 391 KM
16 Balamu Junction (BLM) 19:38 19:40 2 min 1 424 KM
17 Sandila (SAN) 19:58 20:00 2 min 1 444 KM
18 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 21:35 21:50 15 min 1 493 KM
19 Bachhrawan (BCN) 22:48 22:50 2 min 1 540 KM
20 Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 23:20 23:25 5 min 1 571 KM
21 Jais (JAIS) 23:48 23:50 2 min 1 599 KM
22 Gauriganj (GNG) 00:08 00:10 2 min 2 617 KM
23 Amethi (AME) 00:24 00:26 2 min 2 631 KM
24 Antu (ANTU) 00:43 00:45 2 min 2 645 KM
25 Partapgarh Junction (PBH) 01:10 01:15 5 min 2 666 KM
26 Dandupur (DND) 01:39 01:41 2 min 2 680 KM
27 Badshahpur (BSE) 02:00 02:02 2 min 2 702 KM
28 Janghai Junction (JNH) 02:24 02:26 2 min 2 719 KM
29 Suriawan (SAW) 02:49 02:51 2 min 2 734 KM
30 Bhadohi (BOY) 03:10 03:12 2 min 2 749 KM
31 Parsipur (PRF) 03:24 03:26 2 min 2 758 KM
32 Sewapuri (SWPR) 03:45 03:47 2 min 2 771 KM
33 Chaukhandi (CHH) 03:59 04:01 2 min 2 778 KM
34 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 04:45 Ends 0 2 794 KM
Map from NEW DELHI (NDLS) to VARANASI JN (BSB)

Submit Question