Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of K V EXP (14257)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
14257 K V EXP BSB 13:45 NDLS 06:10 2 32
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
794 KM

Train K V EXP (14257) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Varanasi Junction (BSB) Start 13:45 0 1 0 KM
2 Sewapuri (SWPR) 14:07 14:09 2 min 1 23 KM
3 Parsipur (PRF) 14:22 14:24 2 min 1 37 KM
4 Bhadohi (BOY) 14:35 14:37 2 min 1 45 KM
5 Suriawan (SAW) 14:54 14:56 2 min 1 60 KM
6 Janghai Junction (JNH) 15:19 15:21 2 min 1 76 KM
7 Badshahpur (BSE) 15:34 15:36 2 min 1 92 KM
8 Dandupur (DND) 15:56 15:58 2 min 1 115 KM
9 Partapgarh Junction (PBH) 16:17 16:22 5 min 1 129 KM
10 Antu (ANTU) 16:42 16:44 2 min 1 149 KM
11 Amethi (AME) 17:11 17:13 2 min 1 164 KM
12 Gauriganj (GNG) 17:26 17:28 2 min 1 177 KM
13 Jais (JAIS) 17:45 17:47 2 min 1 195 KM
14 Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 18:15 18:20 5 min 1 224 KM
15 Bachhrawan (BCN) 18:45 18:47 2 min 1 254 KM
16 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 20:35 20:45 10 min 1 302 KM
17 Sandila (SAN) 21:38 21:40 2 min 1 350 KM
18 Balamu Junction (BLM) 21:59 22:01 2 min 1 370 KM
19 Hardoi (HRI) 22:28 22:30 2 min 1 404 KM
20 Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 22:56 22:58 2 min 1 436 KM
21 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 23:37 23:40 3 min 1 466 KM
22 Tilhar (TLH) 23:55 23:57 2 min 1 484 KM
23 Bareilly (BE) 00:42 00:47 5 min 2 537 KM
24 Rampur (RMU) 01:36 01:38 2 min 2 600 KM
25 Moradabad (MB) 02:25 02:35 10 min 2 627 KM
26 Amroha (AMRO) 03:05 03:07 2 min 2 658 KM
27 Gajraula Junction (GJL) 03:28 03:30 2 min 2 681 KM
28 Garhmuktesar (GMS) 03:50 03:52 2 min 2 701 KM
29 Hapur (HPU) 04:20 04:23 3 min 2 731 KM
30 Pilkhua (PKW) 04:34 04:36 2 min 2 743 KM
31 Ghaziabad (GZB) 05:22 05:28 6 min 2 768 KM
32 New Delhi (NDLS) 06:10 Ends 0 2 794 KM
Map from VARANASI JN (BSB) to NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Submit Question