Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of DLI FD EXP (14206)

DELHI (DLI) FAIZABAD JN (FD)
Delhi Junction, also known as Old Delhi Railway Station (station code DLI), is the oldest railway station of Delhi city and a Junction station. It was established near Chandni Chowk in 1864 when trains from Howrah, Calcutta started operating up to Delhi. Its present building was constructed by the British Indian government in the style of nearby red-coloured fort and opened in 1903. It has been an important railway station of the country, and preceded the New Delhi Railway Station by about 60 years. Chandni Chowk underground station of the Delhi Metro is near it. Faizabad Junction, Address: Railway Colony - Station Rd, Railway Colony, Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh 224001
No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
14206 DLI FD EXP DLI 18:35 FD 07:20 2 11
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
615 KM

Train DLI FD EXP (14206) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Delhi (DLI) Start 18:35 0 1 0 KM
2 Ghaziabad (GZB) 19:18 19:20 2 min 1 20 KM
3 Hapur (HPU) 20:10 20:15 5 min 1 57 KM
4 Moradabad (MB) 22:15 22:25 10 min 1 161 KM
5 Rampur (RMU) 22:53 22:55 2 min 1 189 KM
6 Bareilly (BE) 23:53 23:58 5 min 1 252 KM
7 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 01:05 01:10 5 min 2 323 KM
8 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 03:50 04:00 10 min 2 487 KM
9 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 04:40 04:42 2 min 2 515 KM
10 Daryabad (DYD) 05:37 05:39 2 min 2 554 KM
11 Faizabad Junction (FD) 07:20 Ends 0 2 615 KM
Map from DELHI (DLI) to FAIZABAD JN (FD)

Submit Question