Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of FD DLI EXP (14205)

FAIZABAD JN (FD) DELHI (DLI)
Faizabad Junction, Address: Railway Colony - Station Rd, Railway Colony, Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh 224001 Delhi Junction, also known as Old Delhi Railway Station (station code DLI), is the oldest railway station of Delhi city and a Junction station. It was established near Chandni Chowk in 1864 when trains from Howrah, Calcutta started operating up to Delhi. Its present building was constructed by the British Indian government in the style of nearby red-coloured fort and opened in 1903. It has been an important railway station of the country, and preceded the New Delhi Railway Station by about 60 years. Chandni Chowk underground station of the Delhi Metro is near it.
No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
14205 FD DLI EXP FD 21:45 DLI 09:35 2 11
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
615 KM

Train FD DLI EXP (14205) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Faizabad Junction (FD) Start 21:45 0 1 0 KM
2 Daryabad (DYD) 22:36 22:38 2 min 1 61 KM
3 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 23:41 23:43 2 min 1 100 KM
4 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 00:45 00:55 10 min 2 128 KM
5 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 03:25 03:30 5 min 2 292 KM
6 Bareilly (BE) 04:30 04:35 5 min 2 363 KM
7 Rampur (RMU) 05:23 05:25 2 min 2 426 KM
8 Moradabad (MB) 06:10 06:20 10 min 2 454 KM
9 Hapur (HPU) 07:58 08:00 2 min 2 558 KM
10 Ghaziabad (GZB) 08:51 08:53 2 min 2 595 KM
11 Delhi (DLI) 09:35 Ends 0 2 615 KM
Map from FAIZABAD JN (FD) to DELHI (DLI)

Submit Question