Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of ASR CNB EXPRESS (14154)

AMRITSAR JUNCTION (ASR) KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)
Amritsar Junction, Address: Amritsar, Punjab 143002 Kanpur Central Railway Station, Address: Jaipuria Rd, Dhana Khori, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208001
No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
14154 ASR CNB EXPRESS ASR 12:35 CNB 05:05 2 13
  TUE    
898 KM

Train ASR CNB EXPRESS (14154) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Amritsar Junction (ASR) Start 12:35 0 1 0 KM
2 Beas (BEAS) 13:03 13:05 2:00 1 43 KM
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 13:45 13:50 5:00 1 79 KM
4 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 14:06 14:08 2:00 1 100 KM
5 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 15:00 15:05 5:00 1 136 KM
6 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 16:09 16:11 2:00 1 222 KM
7 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 16:47 16:55 8:00 1 250 KM
8 Saharanpur (SRE) 18:20 18:30 10:00 1 331 KM
9 Roorkee (RK) 19:00 19:02 2:00 1 366 KM
10 Laksar Junction (LRJ) 19:22 19:24 2:00 1 384 KM
11 Moradabad (MB) 21:25 21:32 7:00 1 523 KM
12 Bareilly (BE) 22:52 22:57 5:00 1 614 KM
13 Kanpur Central (CNB) 05:05 Ends 0 2 898 KM
Map from AMRITSAR JUNCTION (ASR) to KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)

Submit Question