Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of Himalayan Queen (14096)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
14096 Himalayan Queen KLK 16:50 DEE 22:40 1 13
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
305 KM

Train Himalayan Queen (14096) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Kalka (KLK) Start 16:50 0 1 0 KM
2 Chandi Mandir (CNDM) 17:05 17:07 2 min 1 24 KM
3 Chandigarh (CDG) 17:20 17:28 8 min 1 38 KM
4 Dhulkot (DKT) 18:03 18:05 2 min 1 93 KM
5 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 18:20 18:30 10 min 1 105 KM
6 Shahbad Marknda (SHDM) 18:46 18:48 2 min 1 125 KM
7 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 19:10 19:12 2 min 1 147 KM
8 Karnal (KUN) 19:36 19:38 2 min 1 180 KM
9 Panipat Junction (PNP) 20:07 20:10 3 min 1 214 KM
10 Samalkha (SMK) 20:23 20:25 2 min 1 231 KM
11 Ganaur (GNU) 20:40 20:42 2 min 1 243 KM
12 Sonipat (SNP) 21:14 21:16 2 min 1 259 KM
13 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 22:40 Ends 0 1 305 KM
Map from KALKA (KLK) to DELHI S ROHILLA (DEE)

Submit Question