Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of MAHANANDA EXP (14084)

DELHI (DLI) ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ)
Delhi Junction, also known as Old Delhi Railway Station (station code DLI), is the oldest railway station of Delhi city and a Junction station. It was established near Chandni Chowk in 1864 when trains from Howrah, Calcutta started operating up to Delhi. Its present building was constructed by the British Indian government in the style of nearby red-coloured fort and opened in 1903. It has been an important railway station of the country, and preceded the New Delhi Railway Station by about 60 years. Chandni Chowk underground station of the Delhi Metro is near it. Alipurduar Junction, Address: Engineering Colony, Chechakhata, West Bengal 736123
No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
14084 MAHANANDA EXP DLI 06:40 APDJ 18:00 2 58
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
1651 KM

Train MAHANANDA EXP (14084) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Delhi (DLI) Start 06:40 0 1 0 KM
2 Delhi Shahdara (DSA) 06:56 06:58 2 min 1 7 KM
3 Ghaziabad (GZB) 07:26 07:28 2 min 1 20 KM
4 Chola (CHL) 08:04 08:06 2 min 1 68 KM
5 Khurja Junction (KRJ) 08:22 08:24 2 min 1 83 KM
6 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 09:05 09:10 5 min 1 126 KM
7 Hathras Junction (HRS) 09:32 09:37 5 min 1 156 KM
8 Jalesar Road (JLS) 09:51 09:53 2 min 1 176 KM
9 Tundla Junction (TDL) 11:00 11:08 8 min 1 204 KM
10 Firozabad (FZD) 11:30 11:32 2 min 1 221 KM
11 Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 11:53 11:55 2 min 1 241 KM
12 Etawah (ETW) 12:38 12:40 2 min 1 296 KM
13 Bharthana (BNT) 12:56 12:58 2 min 1 316 KM
14 Achalda (ULD) 13:15 13:17 2 min 1 336 KM
15 Phaphund (PHD) 13:33 13:35 2 min 1 352 KM
16 Jhinjhak (JJK) 13:52 13:54 2 min 1 372 KM
17 Rura (RURA) 14:11 14:13 2 min 1 391 KM
18 Panki (PNK) 14:46 14:48 2 min 1 424 KM
19 Kanpur Central (CNB) 15:12 15:20 8 min 1 434 KM
20 Fatehpur (FTP) 16:23 16:25 2 min 1 512 KM
21 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 17:55 18:05 10 min 1 628 KM
22 Naini (NYN) 18:16 18:18 2 min 1 636 KM
23 Vindhyachal (BDL) 19:10 19:12 2 min 1 711 KM
24 Mirzapur (MZP) 19:33 19:35 2 min 1 718 KM
25 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 21:00 21:20 20 min 1 781 KM
26 Buxar (BXR) 22:41 22:43 2 min 1 875 KM
27 Ara (ARA) 23:28 23:30 2 min 1 943 KM
28 Danapur (DNR) 23:57 23:59 2 min 1 983 KM
29 Patna Junction (PNBE) 00:35 01:00 25 min 2 993 KM
30 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 01:35 01:37 2 min 2 1038 KM
31 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 02:22 02:24 2 min 2 1082 KM
32 Barauni Junction (BJU) 03:55 04:00 5 min 2 1103 KM
33 Begu Sarai (BGS) 04:13 04:15 2 min 2 1118 KM
34 Lakhminia (LKN) 04:46 04:48 2 min 2 1136 KM
35 Sahibpur Kml Junction (SKJ) 05:00 05:02 2 min 2 1145 KM
36 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 05:19 05:21 2 min 2 1158 KM
37 Mansi Junction (MNE) 05:34 05:36 2 min 2 1167 KM
38 Mahes Khunt (MSK) 06:35 06:37 2 min 2 1178 KM
39 Pasraha (PSR) 07:24 07:26 2 min 2 1190 KM
40 Narayanpur (NNR) 07:45 07:47 2 min 2 1202 KM
41 Thana Bihpur Junction (THB) 07:57 07:59 2 min 2 1209 KM
42 Naugachia (NNA) 08:15 08:17 2 min 2 1225 KM
43 Kursela (KUE) 08:46 08:48 2 min 2 1243 KM
44 Karagola Road (CRR) 09:04 09:06 2 min 2 1260 KM
45 Katihar Junction (KIR) 09:30 09:50 20 min 2 1282 KM
46 Labha (LAV) 10:14 10:16 2 min 2 1305 KM
47 Azamnagar Road (AZR) 10:39 10:41 2 min 2 1325 KM
48 Barsoi Junction (BOE) 10:56 10:58 2 min 2 1338 KM
49 Dalkolha (DLK) 11:19 11:21 2 min 2 1367 KM
50 Kishanganj (KNE) 11:48 11:50 2 min 2 1396 KM
51 Aluabari Road (AUB) 12:15 12:17 2 min 2 1426 KM
52 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 13:30 13:45 15 min 2 1483 KM
53 Siliguri Junction (SGUJ) 14:05 14:10 5 min 2 1490 KM
54 New Mal Junction (NMZ) 15:06 15:11 5 min 2 1538 KM
55 Binnaguri (BNV) 15:48 15:50 2 min 2 1582 KM
56 Dalgaon (DLO) 16:01 16:03 2 min 2 1591 KM
57 Hasimara (HSA) 16:40 16:42 2 min 2 1616 KM
58 Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) 18:00 Ends 0 2 1651 KM
Map from DELHI (DLI) to ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ)

Submit Question