Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of MAHANANDA EXP (14083)

ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) DELHI (DLI)
Alipurduar Junction, Address: Engineering Colony, Chechakhata, West Bengal 736123 Delhi Junction, also known as Old Delhi Railway Station (station code DLI), is the oldest railway station of Delhi city and a Junction station. It was established near Chandni Chowk in 1864 when trains from Howrah, Calcutta started operating up to Delhi. Its present building was constructed by the British Indian government in the style of nearby red-coloured fort and opened in 1903. It has been an important railway station of the country, and preceded the New Delhi Railway Station by about 60 years. Chandni Chowk underground station of the Delhi Metro is near it.
No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
14083 MAHANANDA EXP APDJ 07:15 DLI 18:10 2 57
       
1651 KM

Train MAHANANDA EXP (14083) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) Start 07:15 0 1 0 KM
2 Hasimara (HSA) 07:50 07:52 2 min 1 35 KM
3 Dalgaon (DLO) 08:14 08:15 1 min 1 60 KM
4 Binnaguri (BNV) 08:26 08:27 1 min 1 69 KM
5 New Mal Junction (NMZ) 09:10 09:15 5 min 1 114 KM
6 Siliguri Junction (SGUJ) 10:25 10:30 5 min 1 162 KM
7 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 10:45 11:05 20 min 1 169 KM
8 Aluabari Road (AUB) 11:49 11:50 1 min 1 225 KM
9 Kishanganj (KNE) 12:17 12:22 5 min 1 256 KM
10 Dalkolha (DLK) 12:45 12:46 1 min 1 284 KM
11 Barsoi Junction (BOE) 13:11 13:13 2 min 1 313 KM
12 Azamnagar Road (AZR) 13:35 13:36 1 min 1 326 KM
13 Labha (LAV) 14:07 14:08 1 min 1 346 KM
14 Katihar Junction (KIR) 15:25 15:45 20 min 1 370 KM
15 Karagola Road (CRR) 16:07 16:08 1 min 1 392 KM
16 Kursela (KUE) 16:26 16:27 1 min 1 409 KM
17 Naugachia (NNA) 16:47 16:48 1 min 1 426 KM
18 Thana Bihpur Junction (THB) 17:06 17:07 1 min 1 442 KM
19 Narayanpur (NNR) 17:14 17:15 1 min 1 450 KM
20 Pasraha (PSR) 17:31 17:32 1 min 1 462 KM
21 Mahes Khunt (MSK) 17:49 17:50 1 min 1 474 KM
22 Mansi Junction (MNE) 18:04 18:05 1 min 1 485 KM
23 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 19:28 19:29 1 min 1 493 KM
24 Sahibpur Kml Junction (SKJ) 19:46 19:47 1 min 1 506 KM
25 Lakhminia (LKN) 19:57 19:58 1 min 1 516 KM
26 Begu Sarai (BGS) 20:15 20:16 1 min 1 534 KM
27 Barauni Junction (BJU) 20:40 20:45 5 min 1 549 KM
28 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 21:51 21:53 2 min 1 570 KM
29 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 22:23 22:25 2 min 1 614 KM
30 Patna Junction (PNBE) 23:20 23:45 25 min 1 659 KM
31 Danapur (DNR) 00:01 00:03 2 min 2 669 KM
32 Ara (ARA) 00:29 00:31 2 min 2 708 KM
33 Buxar (BXR) 01:29 01:32 3 min 2 777 KM
34 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 03:45 04:00 15 min 2 871 KM
35 Mirzapur (MZP) 04:59 05:00 1 min 2 934 KM
36 Vindhyachal (BDL) 05:11 05:12 1 min 2 941 KM
37 Naini (NYN) 06:03 06:05 2 min 2 1016 KM
38 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 06:30 06:35 5 min 2 1023 KM
39 Fatehpur (FTP) 07:54 07:55 1 min 2 1140 KM
40 Kanpur Central (CNB) 09:10 09:20 10 min 2 1218 KM
41 Panki (PNK) 09:37 09:38 1 min 2 1227 KM
42 Rura (RURA) 10:04 10:05 1 min 2 1260 KM
43 Jhinjhak (JJK) 10:21 10:22 1 min 2 1279 KM
44 Phaphund (PHD) 10:42 10:43 1 min 2 1299 KM
45 Achalda (ULD) 11:02 11:03 1 min 2 1316 KM
46 Bharthana (BNT) 11:21 11:22 1 min 2 1336 KM
47 Etawah (ETW) 11:49 11:50 1 min 2 1356 KM
48 Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 12:34 12:35 1 min 2 1411 KM
49 Firozabad (FZD) 13:09 13:10 1 min 2 1431 KM
50 Tundla Junction (TDL) 13:35 13:45 10 min 2 1447 KM
51 Jalesar Road (JLS) 14:09 14:10 1 min 2 1475 KM
52 Hathras Junction (HRS) 14:29 14:30 1 min 2 1495 KM
53 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 15:00 15:05 5 min 2 1525 KM
54 Khurja Junction (KRJ) 15:39 15:40 1 min 2 1569 KM
55 Ghaziabad (GZB) 17:25 17:30 5 min 2 1631 KM
56 Delhi Shahdara (DSA) 17:48 17:49 1 min 2 1645 KM
57 Delhi (DLI) 18:10 Ends 0 2 1651 KM
Map from ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) to DELHI (DLI)

Submit Question