Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of Brahmputra Mail (14056)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
14056 Brahmputra Mail DLI 23:40 DBRG 04:00 4 59
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
2588 KM

Train Brahmputra Mail (14056) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Delhi (DLI) Start 23:40 0 1 0 KM
2 Khurja Junction (KRJ) 01:04 01:06 2 min 2 83 KM
3 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 01:38 01:43 5 min 2 126 KM
4 Tundla Junction (TDL) 02:47 02:52 5 min 2 204 KM
5 Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 03:19 03:21 2 min 2 241 KM
6 Kanpur Central (CNB) 05:45 05:55 10 min 2 434 KM
7 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 08:25 08:35 10 min 2 628 KM
8 Mirzapur (MZP) 09:48 09:50 2 min 2 718 KM
9 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 11:20 11:30 10 min 2 781 KM
10 Buxar (BXR) 12:47 12:49 2 min 2 875 KM
11 Ara (ARA) 13:38 13:40 2 min 2 943 KM
12 Patna Junction (PNBE) 14:45 14:55 10 min 2 993 KM
13 Patna Saheb (PNC) 15:09 15:11 2 min 2 1002 KM
14 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 16:12 16:14 2 min 2 1082 KM
15 Abhaipur (AHA) 17:51 17:53 2 min 2 1139 KM
16 Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 18:15 18:30 15 min 2 1161 KM
17 Sultanganj (SGG) 18:57 18:59 2 min 2 1190 KM
18 Bhagalpur (BGP) 19:45 19:57 12 min 2 1214 KM
19 Kahalgaon (CLG) 20:23 20:25 2 min 2 1244 KM
20 Sahibganj Junction (SBG) 21:37 21:45 8 min 2 1288 KM
21 Barharwa Junction (BHW) 22:53 22:55 2 min 2 1342 KM
22 New Farakka Junction (NFK) 23:22 23:24 2 min 2 1357 KM
23 Malda Town (MLDT) 00:20 00:40 20 min 3 1391 KM
24 Barsoi Junction (BOE) 01:50 01:52 2 min 3 1479 KM
25 Kishanganj (KNE) 02:36 02:41 5 min 3 1537 KM
26 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 04:25 04:45 20 min 3 1624 KM
27 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 05:24 05:26 2 min 3 1658 KM
28 Dhupguri (DQG) 05:53 05:58 5 min 3 1689 KM
29 Falakata (FLK) 06:18 06:20 2 min 3 1712 KM
30 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 07:10 07:15 5 min 3 1750 KM
31 New Alipurdaur (NOQ) 07:35 07:40 5 min 3 1769 KM
32 Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH) 08:15 08:17 2 min 3 1815 KM
33 Fakiragram Junction (FKM) 08:36 08:38 2 min 3 1838 KM
34 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 08:48 08:50 2 min 3 1848 KM
35 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 10:05 10:15 10 min 3 1875 KM
36 Bongaigaon (BNGN) 10:21 10:23 2 min 3 1878 KM
37 Bijni (BJF) 10:37 10:39 2 min 3 1893 KM
38 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 11:10 11:12 2 min 3 1920 KM
39 Nalbari (NLV) 12:02 12:04 2 min 3 1968 KM
40 Rangiya Junction (RNY) 12:25 12:35 10 min 3 1985 KM
41 Kamakhya (KYQ) 14:00 14:02 2 min 3 2026 KM
42 Guwahati (GHY) 14:25 14:40 15 min 3 2032 KM
43 Digaru (DGU) 15:20 15:22 2 min 3 2066 KM
44 Jagi Road (JID) 15:47 15:49 2 min 3 2089 KM
45 Chaparmukh Junction (CPK) 16:20 16:25 5 min 3 2123 KM
46 Kampur (KWM) 16:45 16:47 2 min 3 2141 KM
47 Jamunamukh (JMK) 16:58 17:00 2 min 3 2152 KM
48 Hojai (HJI) 17:28 17:30 2 min 3 2168 KM
49 Lanka (LKA) 17:44 17:46 2 min 3 2182 KM
50 Lumding Junction (LMG) 18:55 19:10 15 min 3 2213 KM
51 Diphu (DPU) 20:06 20:08 2 min 3 2245 KM
52 Dimapur (DMV) 20:45 20:55 10 min 3 2282 KM
53 Bokajan (BXJ) 21:11 21:13 2 min 3 2296 KM
54 Furkating Junction (FKG) 22:30 22:32 2 min 3 2352 KM
55 Mariani Junction (MXN) 23:15 23:25 10 min 3 2390 KM
56 Simaluguri Junction (SLGR) 00:10 00:15 5 min 4 2444 KM
57 Bhojo (BOJ) 00:48 00:50 2 min 4 2478 KM
58 New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK) 02:35 02:45 10 min 4 2547 KM
59 Dibrugarh (DBRG) 04:00 Ends 0 4 2588 KM
Map from DELHI (DLI) to DIBRUGARH (DBRG)

Submit Question