Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of Brahmputra Mail (14055)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
14055 Brahmputra Mail DBRG 23:10 DLI 06:05 4 61
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
2588 KM

Train Brahmputra Mail (14055) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Dibrugarh (DBRG) Start 23:10 0 1 0 KM
2 New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK) 00:15 00:25 10 min 2 42 KM
3 Bhojo (BOJ) 01:25 01:26 1 min 2 111 KM
4 Simaluguri Junction (SLGR) 01:55 02:00 5 min 2 145 KM
5 Mariani Junction (MXN) 03:15 03:25 10 min 2 199 KM
6 Furkating Junction (FKG) 04:15 04:17 2 min 2 237 KM
7 Bokajan (BXJ) 05:01 05:02 1 min 2 293 KM
8 Dimapur (DMV) 05:25 05:35 10 min 2 307 KM
9 Diphu (DPU) 06:11 06:12 1 min 2 344 KM
10 Lumding Junction (LMG) 07:10 07:30 20 min 2 376 KM
11 Lanka (LKA) 08:04 08:05 1 min 2 406 KM
12 Hojai (HJI) 08:23 08:24 1 min 2 421 KM
13 Jamunamukh (JMK) 08:48 08:49 1 min 2 437 KM
14 Kampur (KWM) 09:00 09:01 1 min 2 448 KM
15 Chaparmukh Junction (CPK) 09:17 09:22 5 min 2 465 KM
16 Jagi Road (JID) 09:51 09:52 1 min 2 499 KM
17 Digaru (DGU) 10:18 10:19 1 min 2 523 KM
18 Guwahati (GHY) 11:30 11:45 15 min 2 557 KM
19 Kamakhya (KYQ) 12:00 12:05 5 min 2 563 KM
20 Rangiya Junction (RNY) 13:10 13:20 10 min 2 604 KM
21 Nalbari (NLV) 13:37 13:38 1 min 2 621 KM
22 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 14:20 14:21 1 min 2 669 KM
23 Bijni (BJF) 14:50 14:51 1 min 2 696 KM
24 Bongaigaon (BNGN) 15:33 15:34 1 min 2 711 KM
25 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 15:55 16:05 10 min 2 713 KM
26 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 16:34 16:35 1 min 2 741 KM
27 Fakiragram Junction (FKM) 16:45 16:47 2 min 2 751 KM
28 Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH) 17:06 17:08 2 min 2 774 KM
29 New Alipurdaur (NOQ) 17:45 17:50 5 min 2 820 KM
30 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 18:25 18:30 5 min 2 839 KM
31 Falakata (FLK) 19:01 19:02 1 min 2 877 KM
32 Dhupguri (DQG) 20:10 20:15 5 min 2 899 KM
33 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 21:19 21:20 1 min 2 931 KM
34 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 22:15 22:35 20 min 2 965 KM
35 Kishanganj (KNE) 23:41 23:46 5 min 2 1052 KM
36 Barsoi Junction (BOE) 00:48 00:50 2 min 3 1109 KM
37 Malda Town (MLDT) 03:30 03:50 20 min 3 1197 KM
38 New Farakka Junction (NFK) 04:22 04:24 2 min 3 1232 KM
39 Barharwa Junction (BHW) 05:00 05:02 2 min 3 1247 KM
40 Sahibganj Junction (SBG) 05:57 06:05 8 min 3 1301 KM
41 Kahalgaon (CLG) 06:49 06:50 1 min 3 1345 KM
42 Bhagalpur (BGP) 07:25 07:37 12 min 3 1375 KM
43 Sultanganj (SGG) 07:57 07:58 1 min 3 1399 KM
44 Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 08:55 09:15 20 min 3 1428 KM
45 Abhaipur (AHA) 09:34 09:35 1 min 3 1450 KM
46 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 10:42 11:02 20 min 3 1473 KM
47 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 11:35 11:37 2 min 3 1507 KM
48 Patna Saheb (PNC) 12:23 12:24 1 min 3 1586 KM
49 Patna Junction (PNBE) 13:05 13:15 10 min 3 1596 KM
50 Ara (ARA) 14:04 14:06 2 min 3 1645 KM
51 Buxar (BXR) 14:55 14:57 2 min 3 1714 KM
52 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 16:47 16:57 10 min 3 1808 KM
53 Mirzapur (MZP) 17:59 18:00 1 min 3 1871 KM
54 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 19:15 19:25 10 min 3 1961 KM
55 Kanpur Central (CNB) 21:50 21:55 5 min 3 2155 KM
56 Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 00:39 00:40 1 min 4 2348 KM
57 Tundla Junction (TDL) 01:50 01:55 5 min 4 2385 KM
58 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 02:50 02:55 5 min 4 2463 KM
59 Khurja Junction (KRJ) 03:24 03:25 1 min 4 2506 KM
60 Ghaziabad (GZB) 05:18 05:20 2 min 4 2568 KM
61 Delhi (DLI) 06:05 Ends 0 4 2588 KM
Map from DIBRUGARH (DBRG) to DELHI (DLI)

Submit Question