Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of PTK DLI EXP (14038)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
14038 PTK DLI EXP PTK 07:00 DLI 17:25 1 15
SUNMONTUEWEDTHU SAT
554 KM

Train PTK DLI EXP (14038) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Pathankot (PTK) Start 07:00 0 1 0 KM
2 Gurdaspur (GSP) 07:35 07:37 2 min 1 36 KM
3 Batala Junction (BAT) 08:12 08:14 2 min 1 69 KM
4 Amritsar Junction (ASR) 09:05 09:30 25 min 1 107 KM
5 Beas (BEAS) 09:58 10:00 2 min 1 150 KM
6 Jalandhar City (JUC) 10:35 10:40 5 min 1 186 KM
7 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 11:35 11:45 10 min 1 243 KM
8 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 12:45 12:47 2 min 1 303 KM
9 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 13:45 13:55 10 min 1 357 KM
10 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 14:32 14:34 2 min 1 398 KM
11 Karnal (KUN) 15:01 15:03 2 min 1 431 KM
12 Panipat Junction (PNP) 15:34 15:36 2 min 1 465 KM
13 Sonipat (SNP) 16:11 16:13 2 min 1 511 KM
14 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 16:58 17:00 2 min 1 551 KM
15 Delhi (DLI) 17:25 Ends 0 1 554 KM
Map from PATHANKOT (PTK) to DELHI (DLI)

Submit Question