Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of FARAKKA EXPRESS (13483)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS MLDT 19:10 DLI 04:30 3 63
SUN TUEWED FRI 
1458 KM

Train FARAKKA EXPRESS (13483) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Malda Town (MLDT) Start 19:10 0 1 0 KM
2 New Farakka Junction (NFK) 19:43 19:53 10 min 1 35 KM
3 Barharwa Junction (BHW) 20:25 20:29 4 min 1 50 KM
4 Tinpahar Junction (TPH) 20:47 20:48 1 min 1 66 KM
5 Sahibganj Junction (SBG) 21:40 21:50 10 min 1 104 KM
6 Pirpainti (PPT) 22:23 22:24 1 min 1 128 KM
7 Kahalgaon (CLG) 22:46 22:47 1 min 1 148 KM
8 Sabaur (SBO) 23:10 23:11 1 min 1 170 KM
9 Bhagalpur (BGP) 23:30 23:40 10 min 1 178 KM
10 Sultanganj (SGG) 23:59 00:01 2 min 2 202 KM
11 Bariarpur (BUP) 00:25 00:26 1 min 2 220 KM
12 Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 00:41 00:51 10 min 2 231 KM
13 Abhaipur (AHA) 01:10 01:11 1 min 2 253 KM
14 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 02:15 02:25 10 min 2 276 KM
15 Barhiya (BRYA) 02:42 02:43 1 min 2 292 KM
16 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 03:02 03:04 2 min 2 310 KM
17 Barh (BARH) 03:35 03:36 1 min 2 336 KM
18 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 03:55 03:59 4 min 2 354 KM
19 Fatwa (FUT) 04:15 04:16 1 min 2 377 KM
20 Patna Saheb (PNC) 04:55 04:56 1 min 2 389 KM
21 Rjndr Ngr Bihar (RJPB) 05:11 05:13 2 min 2 397 KM
22 Patna Junction (PNBE) 05:20 05:30 10 min 2 399 KM
23 Danapur (DNR) 05:45 05:55 10 min 2 409 KM
24 Bihta (BTA) 06:07 06:08 1 min 2 426 KM
25 Ara (ARA) 06:31 06:33 2 min 2 448 KM
26 Bihiya (BEA) 06:47 06:48 1 min 2 470 KM
27 Raghunathpur (RPR) 07:00 07:01 1 min 2 484 KM
28 Dumraon (DURE) 07:14 07:15 1 min 2 501 KM
29 Buxar (BXR) 07:35 07:40 5 min 2 517 KM
30 Chausa (CSA) 07:49 07:50 1 min 2 528 KM
31 Gahmar (GMR) 08:03 08:04 1 min 2 537 KM
32 Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 08:22 08:24 2 min 2 553 KM
33 Zamania (ZNA) 08:34 08:35 1 min 2 567 KM
34 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 10:05 10:20 15 min 2 611 KM
35 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 11:00 11:20 20 min 2 628 KM
36 Jalalganj (JLL) 11:52 11:53 1 min 2 667 KM
37 Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 12:16 12:17 1 min 2 679 KM
38 Jaunpur Junction (JNU) 12:42 12:43 1 min 2 685 KM
39 Shahganj Junction (SHG) 13:47 13:51 4 min 2 719 KM
40 Malipur (MLPR) 14:17 14:18 1 min 2 744 KM
41 Akbarpur (ABP) 14:36 14:40 4 min 2 763 KM
42 Goshainganj (GGJ) 14:58 14:59 1 min 2 785 KM
43 Ayodhya (AY) 15:27 15:28 1 min 2 816 KM
44 A N Dev Nagar (ACND) 15:39 15:40 1 min 2 821 KM
45 Faizabad Junction (FD) 16:00 16:05 5 min 2 824 KM
46 Sohwal (SLW) 16:21 16:22 1 min 2 839 KM
47 Rudauli (RDL) 16:41 16:42 1 min 2 862 KM
48 Daryabad (DYD) 17:03 17:04 1 min 2 885 KM
49 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 17:49 17:50 1 min 2 923 KM
50 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 19:10 19:35 25 min 2 951 KM
51 Unnao Junction (ON) 20:24 20:25 1 min 2 1008 KM
52 Kanpur Central (CNB) 21:05 21:15 10 min 2 1025 KM
53 Etawah (ETW) 22:52 22:53 1 min 2 1163 KM
54 Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 23:34 23:35 1 min 2 1218 KM
55 Firozabad (FZD) 23:57 23:58 1 min 2 1238 KM
56 Tundla Junction (TDL) 00:30 00:38 8 min 3 1255 KM
57 Hathras Junction (HRS) 01:19 01:20 1 min 3 1303 KM
58 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 01:41 01:46 5 min 3 1333 KM
59 Khurja Junction (KRJ) 02:16 02:32 16 min 3 1376 KM
60 Ghaziabad (GZB) 03:40 03:42 2 min 3 1439 KM
61 Sahibabad (SBB) 03:52 03:53 1 min 3 1445 KM
62 Delhi Shahdara (DSA) 04:05 04:06 1 min 3 1452 KM
63 Delhi (DLI) 04:30 Ends 0 3 1458 KM
Map from MALDA TOWN (MLDT) to DELHI (DLI)

Submit Question