Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of AII BGP EXP (13424)

AJMER JUNCTION (AII) BHAGALPUR (BGP)
Ajmer Junction, Address: Jaipur Rd, Patel Nagar, Topdara, Ajmer, Rajasthan 305001 The major facilities available are Waiting rooms, retiring room, computerised reservation facility, Reservation Counter, Vehicle parking etc. The vehicles are allowed to enter the station premises. There are refreshment rooms vegetarian and non-vegetarian, tea stall, book stall, post and telegraphic office and Government Railway police(G.R.P) office. Automatic ticket vending machines have been installed to reduce the queue for train tickets on the station.
No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
13424 AII BGP EXP AII 05:55 BGP 17:30 2 15
      SAT
1750 KM

Train AII BGP EXP (13424) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Ajmer Junction (AII) Start 05:55 0 1 0 KM
2 Nasirabad (NSD) 06:22 06:24 2:00 1 24 KM
3 Bijainagar (BJNR) 06:56 06:58 2:00 1 66 KM
4 Bhilwara (BHL) 08:00 08:05 5:00 1 132 KM
5 Chanderiya (CNA) 09:15 09:40 25:00 1 179 KM
6 Kota Junction (KOTA) 12:15 12:30 15:00 1 343 KM
7 Guna (GUNA) 16:30 16:40 10:00 1 527 KM
8 Katni (KTE) 00:15 00:25 10:00 2 906 KM
9 Satna (STA) 01:40 01:50 10:00 2 1004 KM
10 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 08:10 08:25 15:00 2 1317 KM
11 Patna Junction (PNBE) 11:40 11:50 10:00 2 1529 KM
12 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 15:00 15:05 5:00 2 1652 KM
13 Abhaipur (AHA) 15:26 15:28 2:00 2 1675 KM
14 Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 16:05 16:15 10:00 2 1697 KM
15 Bhagalpur (BGP) 17:30 Ends 0 2 1750 KM
Map from AJMER JUNCTION (AII) to BHAGALPUR (BGP)

Submit Question