Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of VANANCHAL EXP (13404)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
13404 VANANCHAL EXP BGP 15:40 RNC 05:15 2 26
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
561 KM

Train VANANCHAL EXP (13404) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Bhagalpur (BGP) Start 15:40 0 1 0 KM
2 Ghoga (GGA) 16:03 16:04 1:00 1 21 KM
3 Kahalgaon (CLG) 16:15 16:16 1:00 1 31 KM
4 Pirpainti (PPT) 16:38 16:39 1 51 KM
5 Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 16:49 16:50 1:00 1 59 KM
6 Sahibganj Junction (SBG) 17:15 17:20 5:00 1 75 KM
7 Tinpahar Junction (TPH) 17:52 17:53 1:00 1 112 KM
8 Barharwa Junction (BHW) 18:18 18:22 4:00 1 129 KM
9 Gumani (GMAN) 18:31 18:32 1:00 1 136 KM
10 Pakur (PKR) 18:49 18:50 1:00 1 155 KM
11 Murarai (MRR) 19:12 19:13 1:00 1 178 KM
12 Nalhati Junction (NHT) 19:29 19:31 2:00 1 194 KM
13 Rampur Hat (RPH) 19:58 20:13 15:00 1 208 KM
14 Sainthia (SNT) 20:50 20:55 5:00 1 236 KM
15 Siuri (SURI) 21:13 21:14 1:00 1 255 KM
16 Pandabeswar (PAW) 21:55 21:56 1:00 1 289 KM
17 Andal Junction (UDL) 22:40 23:05 25:00 1 309 KM
18 Raniganj (RNG) 23:14 23:15 1:00 1 317 KM
19 Asansol Junction (ASN) 23:35 23:40 5:00 1 335 KM
20 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 00:53 01:03 10:00 2 394 KM
21 Katrasgarh (KTH) 01:31 01:33 2:00 2 407 KM
22 Phulwartanr (PLJE) 01:46 01:48 2:00 2 415 KM
23 Chandrapura (CRP) 02:11 02:13 2:00 2 428 KM
24 Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) 02:45 02:55 10:00 2 443 KM
25 Muri (MURI) 03:50 03:55 5:00 2 496 KM
26 Ranchi (RNC) 05:15 Ends 0 2 561 KM
Map from BHAGALPUR (BGP) to RANCHI (RNC)

Submit Question