Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of MARU SAGAR EXP (12978)

AJMER JUNCTION (AII) ERANAKULAM JUNCTION (ERS)
Ajmer Junction, Address: Jaipur Rd, Patel Nagar, Topdara, Ajmer, Rajasthan 305001 Ernakulam Junction South, Address: S Railway Station Rd, Ernakulam South, Ernakulam, Kerala 682011
No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12978 MARU SAGAR EXP AII 07:40 ERS 03:25 3 31
     FRI 
2859 KM

Train MARU SAGAR EXP (12978) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Ajmer Junction (AII) Start 07:40 0 1 0 KM
2 Kishangarh (KSG) 08:06 08:08 2:00 1 29 KM
3 Jaipur (JP) 09:45 10:00 15:00 1 135 KM
4 Durgapura (DPA) 10:09 10:11 2:00 1 142 KM
5 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 12:05 12:15 10:00 1 266 KM
6 Kota Junction (KOTA) 13:25 13:35 10:00 1 374 KM
7 Nagda Junction (NAD) 16:54 16:56 2:00 1 599 KM
8 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 17:30 17:50 20:00 1 640 KM
9 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 21:36 21:46 10:00 1 902 KM
10 Surat (ST) 00:01 00:06 5:00 2 1031 KM
11 Vapi (VAPI) 01:12 01:14 2:00 2 1124 KM
12 Vasai Road (BSR) 03:35 03:40 5:00 2 1246 KM
13 Panvel (PNVL) 05:05 05:10 5:00 2 1313 KM
14 Veer (VEER) 07:23 07:25 2:00 2 1456 KM
15 Ratnagiri (RN) 09:40 09:45 5:00 2 1676 KM
16 Thivim (THVM) 12:10 12:12 2:00 2 1945 KM
17 Madgaon (MAO) 13:10 13:20 10:00 2 2010 KM
18 Karwar (KAWR) 14:06 14:08 2:00 2 2092 KM
19 Gokarna Road (GOK) 14:46 14:48 2:00 2 2142 KM
20 Bhatkal (BTJL) 16:00 16:02 2:00 2 2246 KM
21 Kundapura (KUDA) 17:00 17:02 2:00 2 2314 KM
22 Udupi (UD) 17:38 17:40 2:00 2 2359 KM
23 Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 19:15 19:25 10:00 2 2440 KM
24 Kasaragod (KGQ) 20:03 20:05 2:00 2 2492 KM
25 Kannur (CAN) 21:20 21:25 5:00 2 2577 KM
26 Kozhikode (CLT) 22:45 22:50 5:00 2 2667 KM
27 Tirur (TIR) 23:28 23:30 2:00 2 2708 KM
28 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 00:20 00:30 10:00 3 2753 KM
29 Thrisur (TCR) 01:18 01:20 2:00 3 2785 KM
30 Aluva (AWY) 02:05 02:07 2:00 3 2840 KM
31 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) 03:25 Ends 0 3 2859 KM
Map from AJMER JUNCTION (AII) to ERANAKULAM JUNCTION (ERS)

Submit Question