Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of BHAVNAGAR EXP (12971)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP BDTS 21:30 BVC 10:35 2 20
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
778 KM

Train BHAVNAGAR EXP (12971) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Start 21:30 0 1 0 KM
2 Andheri (ADH) 21:48 21:50 2:00 1 7 KM
3 Borivali (BVI) 22:11 22:13 2:00 1 19 KM
4 Vapi (VAPI) 00:05 00:07 2:00 2 159 KM
5 Valsad (BL) 00:33 00:35 2:00 2 183 KM
6 Surat (ST) 01:35 01:40 5:00 2 252 KM
7 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 03:17 03:22 5:00 2 381 KM
8 Anand Junction (ANND) 03:51 03:53 2:00 2 417 KM
9 Nadiad Junction (ND) 04:08 04:10 2:00 2 435 KM
10 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 05:15 05:35 20:00 2 481 KM
11 Viramgam Junction (VG) 06:40 06:42 2:00 2 546 KM
12 Jorawarnagar Junction (JVN) 07:48 07:50 2:00 2 614 KM
13 Limbdi (LM) 08:07 08:09 2:00 2 638 KM
14 Ranpur (RUR) 08:30 08:32 2:00 2 664 KM
15 Botad Junction (BTD) 08:51 08:53 2:00 2 686 KM
16 Dhola Junction (DLJ) 09:29 09:31 2:00 2 729 KM
17 Songadh (SGD) 09:48 09:50 2:00 2 750 KM
18 Sihor Gujarat (SOJN) 09:57 09:59 2:00 2 758 KM
19 Bhavanagar Para (BVP) 10:16 10:18 2:00 2 775 KM
20 Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) 10:35 Ends 0 2 778 KM
Map from BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS (BVC)

Submit Question