Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of KAVIGURU EXPRES (12949)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12949 KAVIGURU EXPRES PBR 07:55 SRC 08:05 3 36
     FRI 
2657 KM

Train KAVIGURU EXPRES (12949) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Porbandar (PBR) Start 07:55 0 1 0 KM
2 Wansjaliya (WSJ) 08:29 08:31 2:00 1 34 KM
3 Upleta (UA) 09:17 09:18 1:00 1 92 KM
4 Jetalsar Junction (JLR) 10:00 10:05 5:00 1 125 KM
5 Gondal (GDL) 10:35 10:37 2:00 1 161 KM
6 Bhakti Nagar (BKNG) 11:30 11:31 1:00 1 196 KM
7 Rajkot Junction (RJT) 11:42 11:47 5:00 1 202 KM
8 Viramgam Junction (VG) 14:55 14:57 2:00 1 383 KM
9 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 16:10 16:30 20:00 1 449 KM
10 Anand Junction (ANND) 17:40 17:42 2:00 1 512 KM
11 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 18:24 18:29 5:00 1 548 KM
12 Bharuch Junction (BH) 19:16 19:18 2:00 1 618 KM
13 Surat (ST) 20:15 20:25 10:00 1 677 KM
14 Nandurbar (NDB) 22:50 22:55 5:00 1 837 KM
15 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 02:33 02:35 2:00 2 988 KM
16 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 03:00 03:10 10:00 2 1012 KM
17 Malkapur (MKU) 03:53 03:55 2:00 2 1062 KM
18 Akola Junction (AK) 04:55 05:00 5:00 2 1152 KM
19 Badnera Junction (BD) 07:12 07:15 3:00 2 1231 KM
20 Wardha Junction (WR) 08:57 09:00 3:00 2 1326 KM
21 Nagpur (NGP) 10:50 11:05 15:00 2 1405 KM
22 Gondia Junction (G) 12:41 12:43 2:00 2 1535 KM
23 Durg (DURG) 14:50 14:55 5:00 2 1669 KM
24 Raipur Junction (R) 15:30 15:40 10:00 2 1705 KM
25 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 17:30 17:45 15:00 2 1816 KM
26 Champa (CPH) 18:28 18:30 2:00 2 1869 KM
27 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 20:55 21:00 5:00 2 2021 KM
28 Rourkela (ROU) 22:25 22:40 15:00 2 2123 KM
29 Chakradharpur (CKP) 00:10 00:15 5:00 3 2224 KM
30 Purulia Junction (PRR) 02:03 02:05 2:00 3 2342 KM
31 Adra Junction (ADRA) 03:00 03:05 5:00 3 2381 KM
32 Bankura (BQA) 03:43 03:45 2:00 3 2434 KM
33 Bishnupur (VSU) 04:06 04:08 2:00 3 2464 KM
34 Midnapore (MDN) 05:18 05:20 2:00 3 2536 KM
35 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 06:03 06:05 2:00 3 2549 KM
36 Santragachi Junction (SRC) 08:05 Ends 0 3 2657 KM
Map from PORBANDAR (PBR) to SANTRAGACHI JUNCTION (SRC)

Submit Question