Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of ASHRAM EXPRESS (12916)

DELHI (DLI) AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)
Delhi Junction, also known as Old Delhi Railway Station (station code DLI), is the oldest railway station of Delhi city and a Junction station. It was established near Chandni Chowk in 1864 when trains from Howrah, Calcutta started operating up to Delhi. Its present building was constructed by the British Indian government in the style of nearby red-coloured fort and opened in 1903. It has been an important railway station of the country, and preceded the New Delhi Railway Station by about 60 years. Chandni Chowk underground station of the Delhi Metro is near it. Ahmedabad JN, Address: Laxmi Bazar, Saraspur, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002
No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS DLI 15:20 ADI 07:40 2 20
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
933 KM

Train ASHRAM EXPRESS (12916) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Delhi (DLI) Start 15:20 0 1 0 KM
2 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 15:49 15:51 2 min 1 14 KM
3 Gurgaon (GGN) 16:06 16:08 2 min 1 32 KM
4 Pataudi Road (PTRD) 16:29 16:31 2 min 1 62 KM
5 Rewari (RE) 17:05 17:07 2 min 1 83 KM
6 Khairthal (KRH) 17:41 17:43 2 min 1 130 KM
7 Alwar (AWR) 18:03 18:06 3 min 1 157 KM
8 Rajgarh (RHG) 18:30 18:32 2 min 1 193 KM
9 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 18:51 18:53 2 min 1 217 KM
10 Dausa (DO) 19:13 19:15 2 min 1 246 KM
11 Jaipur (JP) 20:25 20:35 10 min 1 308 KM
12 Ajmer Junction (AII) 22:40 22:50 10 min 1 442 KM
13 Beawar (BER) 23:32 23:34 2 min 1 494 KM
14 Falna (FA) 01:46 01:48 2 min 2 648 KM
15 Abu Road (ABR) 03:20 03:30 10 min 2 747 KM
16 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 04:58 05:00 2 min 2 800 KM
17 Unjha (UJA) 05:37 05:39 2 min 2 843 KM
18 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 05:58 06:00 2 min 2 865 KM
19 Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 07:03 07:05 2 min 2 927 KM
20 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 07:40 Ends 0 2 933 KM
Map from DELHI (DLI) to AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

Submit Question