Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of ASHRAM EXPRESS (12915)

AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) DELHI (DLI)
Ahmedabad JN, Address: Laxmi Bazar, Saraspur, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002 Delhi Junction, also known as Old Delhi Railway Station (station code DLI), is the oldest railway station of Delhi city and a Junction station. It was established near Chandni Chowk in 1864 when trains from Howrah, Calcutta started operating up to Delhi. Its present building was constructed by the British Indian government in the style of nearby red-coloured fort and opened in 1903. It has been an important railway station of the country, and preceded the New Delhi Railway Station by about 60 years. Chandni Chowk underground station of the Delhi Metro is near it.
No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS ADI 18:30 DLI 10:10 2 19
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
934 KM

Train ASHRAM EXPRESS (12915) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Start 18:30 0 1 0 KM
2 Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 18:45 18:47 2 min 1 7 KM
3 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 19:46 19:48 2 min 1 70 KM
4 Unjha (UJA) 20:08 20:10 2 min 1 91 KM
5 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 21:07 21:09 2 min 1 135 KM
6 Abu Road (ABR) 21:55 22:05 10 min 1 187 KM
7 Falna (FA) 23:28 23:30 2 min 1 286 KM
8 Beawar (BER) 01:15 01:17 2 min 2 440 KM
9 Ajmer Junction (AII) 02:20 02:30 10 min 2 492 KM
10 Jaipur (JP) 04:30 04:40 10 min 2 627 KM
11 Dausa (DO) 05:25 05:27 2 min 2 688 KM
12 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 05:50 05:52 2 min 2 717 KM
13 Rajgarh (RHG) 06:08 06:10 2 min 2 742 KM
14 Alwar (AWR) 06:40 06:43 3 min 2 778 KM
15 Khairthal (KRH) 07:08 07:10 2 min 2 804 KM
16 Rewari (RE) 08:23 08:25 2 min 2 852 KM
17 Gurgaon (GGN) 09:06 09:08 2 min 2 903 KM
18 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 09:31 09:33 2 min 2 920 KM
19 Delhi (DLI) 10:10 Ends 0 2 934 KM
Map from AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) to DELHI (DLI)

Submit Question