Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of NDLS RNC G RATH (12878)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12878 NDLS RNC G RATH NDLS 16:10 RNC 11:20 2 14
   WED  SAT
1344 KM

Train NDLS RNC G RATH (12878) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) Start 16:10 0 1 0 KM
2 Kanpur Central (CNB) 21:00 21:05 5 min 1 440 KM
3 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 23:08 23:10 2 min 1 634 KM
4 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 01:18 01:28 10 min 2 787 KM
5 Bhabua Road (BBU) 02:00 02:02 2 min 2 839 KM
6 Sasaram (SSM) 02:41 02:43 2 min 2 887 KM
7 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 02:58 03:00 2 min 2 905 KM
8 Nabenagar Road (NBG) 03:24 03:26 2 min 2 940 KM
9 Japla (JPL) 03:38 03:40 2 min 2 956 KM
10 Garwa Road (GHD) 04:38 04:43 5 min 2 1003 KM
11 Daltonganj (DTO) 05:15 05:17 2 min 2 1037 KM
12 Latehar (LTHR) 06:15 06:17 2 min 2 1104 KM
13 Tori (TORI) 06:43 06:45 2 min 2 1137 KM
14 Ranchi (RNC) 11:20 Ends 0 2 1344 KM
Map from NEW DELHI (NDLS) to RANCHI (RNC)

Submit Question