Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of NEELACHAL EXP (12875)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12875 NEELACHAL EXP PURI 10:55 NDLS 21:40 2 40
SUN TUE  FRI 
1912 KM

Train NEELACHAL EXP (12875) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Puri (PURI) Start 10:55 0 1 0 KM
2 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 11:15 11:16 1 min 1 17 KM
3 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 11:55 12:00 5 min 1 44 KM
4 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:25 12:30 5 min 1 63 KM
5 Cuttack (CTC) 12:55 13:00 5 min 1 91 KM
6 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 13:45 13:46 1 min 1 163 KM
7 Bhadrakh (BHC) 14:40 14:42 2 min 1 206 KM
8 Balasore (BLS) 15:25 15:30 5 min 1 268 KM
9 Jaleswar (JER) 16:07 16:08 1 min 1 316 KM
10 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 17:10 17:35 25 min 1 387 KM
11 Ghatsila (GTS) 18:53 18:54 1 min 1 484 KM
12 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 19:45 19:55 10 min 1 521 KM
13 Muri (MURI) 22:18 22:20 2 min 1 625 KM
14 Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) 23:20 23:30 10 min 1 677 KM
15 Chandrapura (CRP) 23:55 23:57 2 min 1 692 KM
16 Gomoh Junction (GMO) 00:20 00:30 10 min 2 709 KM
17 Parasnath (PNME) 00:43 00:44 1 min 2 727 KM
18 Koderma (KQR) 01:39 01:40 1 min 2 802 KM
19 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 03:10 03:15 5 min 2 879 KM
20 Rafiganj (RFJ) 03:44 03:45 1 min 2 916 KM
21 Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 04:08 04:09 1 min 2 947 KM
22 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 04:26 04:28 2 min 2 964 KM
23 Sasaram (SSM) 04:42 04:43 1 min 2 982 KM
24 Bhabua Road (BBU) 05:16 05:17 1 min 2 1029 KM
25 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 06:27 06:47 20 min 2 1082 KM
26 Kashi (KEI) 07:13 07:14 1 min 2 1093 KM
27 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 07:28 07:38 10 min 2 1098 KM
28 Bhadohi (BOY) 08:16 08:17 1 min 2 1143 KM
29 Partapgarh Junction (PBH) 09:28 09:33 5 min 2 1226 KM
30 Amethi (AME) 10:11 10:12 1 min 2 1262 KM
31 Gauriganj (GNG) 10:27 10:28 1 min 2 1275 KM
32 Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 11:08 11:13 5 min 2 1322 KM
33 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 13:15 13:45 30 min 2 1399 KM
34 Unnao Junction (ON) 14:47 14:48 1 min 2 1456 KM
35 Kanpur Central (CNB) 15:20 15:25 5 min 2 1473 KM
36 Etawah (ETW) 16:57 16:58 1 min 2 1611 KM
37 Firozabad (FZD) 17:47 17:48 1 min 2 1687 KM
38 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 19:16 19:18 2 min 2 1781 KM
39 Ghaziabad (GZB) 20:57 20:59 2 min 2 1887 KM
40 New Delhi (NDLS) 21:40 Ends 0 2 1912 KM
Map from PURI (PURI) to NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Submit Question