Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of LINK-DAKSIN EXP (12861)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12861 LINK-DAKSIN EXP VSKP 15:10 NZM 04:00 3 58
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
2097 KM

Train LINK-DAKSIN EXP (12861) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) Start 15:10 0 1 0 KM
2 Duvvada (DVD) 15:39 15:40 1 min 1 18 KM
3 Anakapalle (AKP) 15:54 15:55 1 min 1 34 KM
4 Tuni (TUNI) 16:38 16:39 1 min 1 98 KM
5 Annavaram (ANV) 16:53 16:54 1 min 1 114 KM
6 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 17:21 17:22 1 min 1 151 KM
7 Rajamundry (RJY) 18:16 18:18 2 min 1 201 KM
8 Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 18:41 18:42 1 min 1 224 KM
9 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 18:59 19:00 1 min 1 244 KM
10 Eluru (EE) 19:33 19:34 1 min 1 291 KM
11 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 21:15 21:30 15 min 1 351 KM
12 Madhira (MDR) 22:25 22:26 1 min 1 407 KM
13 Khammam (KMT) 22:56 22:58 2 min 1 452 KM
14 Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 23:14 23:15 1 min 1 475 KM
15 Mahbubabad (MABD) 23:37 23:38 1 min 1 499 KM
16 Kesamudram (KDM) 23:44 23:45 1 min 1 514 KM
17 Warangal (WL) 00:31 00:33 2 min 2 559 KM
18 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 01:00 01:30 30 min 2 569 KM
19 Jamikunta (JMKT) 01:54 01:55 1 min 2 605 KM
20 Peddapalli (PDPL) 02:21 02:22 1 min 2 645 KM
21 Ramgundam (RDM) 02:44 02:45 1 min 2 662 KM
22 Mancheral (MCI) 02:59 03:00 1 min 2 676 KM
23 Belampalli (BPA) 03:19 03:20 1 min 2 695 KM
24 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 03:59 04:00 1 min 2 734 KM
25 Balharshah (BPQ) 05:20 05:30 10 min 2 804 KM
26 Chandrapur (CD) 05:49 05:50 1 min 2 818 KM
27 Bhandak (BUX) 06:13 06:14 1 min 2 842 KM
28 Warora (WRR) 06:35 06:36 1 min 2 864 KM
29 Hinganghat (HGT) 07:06 07:07 1 min 2 902 KM
30 Sevagram (SEGM) 07:52 07:53 1 min 2 939 KM
31 Sindi (SNI) 08:16 08:17 1 min 2 969 KM
32 Ajni (AJNI) 08:51 08:52 1 min 2 1012 KM
33 Nagpur (NGP) 09:15 09:25 10 min 2 1015 KM
34 Katol (KATL) 10:17 10:18 1 min 2 1075 KM
35 Narkher (NRKR) 10:43 10:44 1 min 2 1100 KM
36 Pandhurna (PAR) 11:02 11:03 1 min 2 1119 KM
37 Multai (MTY) 11:44 11:45 1 min 2 1159 KM
38 Amla Junction (AMLA) 12:06 12:08 2 min 2 1182 KM
39 Betul (BZU) 12:28 12:29 1 min 2 1205 KM
40 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 13:11 13:12 1 min 2 1242 KM
41 Itarsi Junction (ET) 14:45 14:55 10 min 2 1312 KM
42 Hoshangabad (HBD) 15:14 15:15 1 min 2 1330 KM
43 Habibganj (HBJ) 16:19 16:20 1 min 2 1397 KM
44 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 16:45 16:50 5 min 2 1404 KM
45 Vidisha (BHS) 17:23 17:24 1 min 2 1457 KM
46 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 17:54 17:55 1 min 2 1496 KM
47 Mandi Bamora (MABA) 18:24 18:25 1 min 2 1525 KM
48 Bina Junction (BINA) 19:00 19:05 5 min 2 1542 KM
49 Lalitpur (LAR) 19:58 19:59 1 min 2 1605 KM
50 Babina (BAB) 20:43 20:44 1 min 2 1669 KM
51 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 21:20 21:30 10 min 2 1694 KM
52 Gwalior (GWL) 22:47 22:52 5 min 2 1792 KM
53 Morena (MRA) 23:18 23:19 1 min 2 1830 KM
54 Agra Cantt (AGC) 00:49 00:50 1 min 3 1910 KM
55 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 01:37 01:38 1 min 3 1964 KM
56 Ballabgarh (BVH) 03:19 03:20 1 min 3 2068 KM
57 Faridabad (FDB) 03:32 03:33 1 min 3 2076 KM
58 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 04:00 Ends 0 3 2097 KM
Map from VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) to H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)

Submit Question