Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of HOWRAH EXPRESS (12833)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS ADI 23:55 HWH 13:30 3 63
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
2087 KM

Train HOWRAH EXPRESS (12833) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Start 23:55 0 1 0 KM
2 Maninagar (MAN) 00:22 00:27 5:00 2 4 KM
3 Nadiad Junction (ND) 01:04 01:06 2:00 2 46 KM
4 Anand Junction (ANND) 01:24 01:26 2:00 2 64 KM
5 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 02:14 02:21 7:00 2 100 KM
6 Bharuch Junction (BH) 03:08 03:10 2:00 2 170 KM
7 Surat (ST) 04:15 04:25 10:00 2 229 KM
8 Udhna Junction (UDN) 04:34 04:36 2:00 2 233 KM
9 Bardoli (BIY) 05:01 05:03 2:00 2 260 KM
10 Madhi (MID) 05:30 05:32 2:00 2 275 KM
11 Vyara (VYA) 05:47 05:49 2:00 2 290 KM
12 Navapur (NWU) 06:31 06:33 2:00 2 332 KM
13 Nandurbar (NDB) 07:28 07:36 8:00 2 389 KM
14 Dondaicha (DDE) 08:07 08:09 2:00 2 424 KM
15 Sindkheda (SNK) 08:30 08:32 2:00 2 443 KM
16 Amalner (AN) 09:17 09:20 3:00 2 485 KM
17 Dharangaon (DXG) 09:46 09:48 2:00 2 510 KM
18 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 10:38 10:40 2:00 2 540 KM
19 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 11:00 11:10 10:00 2 564 KM
20 Malkapur (MKU) 11:53 11:55 2:00 2 614 KM
21 Nandura (NN) 12:18 12:20 2:00 2 642 KM
22 Jalamb Junction (JM) 12:28 12:30 2:00 2 654 KM
23 Shegaon (SEG) 12:38 12:40 2:00 2 667 KM
24 Akola Junction (AK) 13:05 13:10 5:00 2 704 KM
25 Murtajapur (MZR) 13:38 13:40 2:00 2 742 KM
26 Badnera Junction (BD) 14:50 14:55 5:00 2 783 KM
27 Chandur (CND) 15:14 15:17 3:00 2 812 KM
28 Dhamangaon (DMN) 15:30 15:32 2:00 2 828 KM
29 Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 15:47 15:49 2:00 2 849 KM
30 Wardha Junction (WR) 16:15 16:18 3:00 2 878 KM
31 Ajni (AJNI) 17:19 17:21 2:00 2 954 KM
32 Nagpur (NGP) 17:50 18:00 10:00 2 957 KM
33 Kamptee (KP) 18:18 18:20 2:00 2 971 KM
34 Bhandara Road (BRD) 18:50 18:52 2:00 2 1019 KM
35 Tumsar Road (TMR) 19:06 19:08 2:00 2 1037 KM
36 Tirora (TRO) 19:23 19:25 2:00 2 1057 KM
37 Gondia Junction (G) 19:56 19:58 2:00 2 1087 KM
38 Amgaon (AGN) 20:13 20:15 2:00 2 1109 KM
39 Dongargarh (DGG) 20:57 20:59 2:00 2 1160 KM
40 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 21:21 21:23 2:00 2 1191 KM
41 Durg (DURG) 22:10 22:15 5:00 2 1221 KM
42 Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB) 22:24 22:26 2:00 2 1230 KM
43 Raipur Junction (R) 22:55 23:05 10:00 2 1257 KM
44 Tilda (TLD) 23:34 23:36 2:00 2 1295 KM
45 Bhatapara (BYT) 23:54 23:56 2:00 2 1321 KM
46 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 00:55 01:10 15:00 3 1368 KM
47 Akaltara (AKT) 01:31 01:33 2:00 3 1395 KM
48 Naila (NIA) 01:46 01:48 2:00 3 1410 KM
49 Champa (CPH) 02:00 02:03 3:00 3 1420 KM
50 Baradwar (BUA) 02:14 02:16 2:00 3 1436 KM
51 Kharsia (KHS) 02:36 02:38 2:00 3 1466 KM
52 Raigarh (RIG) 03:02 03:07 5:00 3 1500 KM
53 Belpahar (BPH) 03:41 03:43 2:00 3 1551 KM
54 Brajrajnagar (BRJN) 03:53 03:55 2:00 3 1560 KM
55 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 05:00 05:02 2:00 3 1573 KM
56 Bamra (BMB) 05:31 05:33 2:00 3 1610 KM
57 Raj Gangpur (GP) 06:00 06:02 2:00 3 1645 KM
58 Rourkela (ROU) 06:32 06:47 15:00 3 1675 KM
59 Chakradharpur (CKP) 08:08 08:15 7:00 3 1776 KM
60 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 09:20 09:30 10:00 3 1838 KM
61 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 11:17 11:22 5:00 3 1972 KM
62 Santragachi Junction (SRC) 12:46 12:48 2:00 3 2080 KM
63 Howrah Junction (HWH) 13:30 Ends 0 3 2087 KM
Map from AHMEDABAD JUNCTION (ADI) to HOWRAH JUNCTION (HWH)

Submit Question