Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of JHARKHAND EXPRES (12818)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12818 JHARKHAND EXPRES ANVT 19:50 HTE 16:40 2 19
 MON  THU SAT
1303 KM

Train JHARKHAND EXPRES (12818) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) Start 19:50 0 1 0 KM
2 Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:45 01:50 5 min 2 427 KM
3 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 04:20 04:30 10 min 2 621 KM
4 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 06:45 06:55 10 min 2 774 KM
5 Bhabua Road (BBU) 07:39 07:41 2 min 2 826 KM
6 Sasaram (SSM) 08:16 08:18 2 min 2 874 KM
7 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 08:35 08:37 2 min 2 892 KM
8 Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 08:51 08:53 2 min 2 908 KM
9 Rafiganj (RFJ) 09:15 09:17 2 min 2 939 KM
10 Guraru (GRRU) 09:31 09:33 2 min 2 955 KM
11 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 10:05 10:10 5 min 2 977 KM
12 Koderma (KQR) 11:18 11:20 2 min 2 1053 KM
13 Gomoh Junction (GMO) 12:40 12:50 10 min 2 1146 KM
14 Chandrapura (CRP) 13:15 13:17 2 min 2 1163 KM
15 Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) 13:45 13:50 5 min 2 1179 KM
16 Jhalida (JAA) 14:26 14:28 2 min 2 1218 KM
17 Muri (MURI) 14:50 14:52 2 min 2 1231 KM
18 Ranchi (RNC) 16:10 16:20 10 min 2 1296 KM
19 Hatia (HTE) 16:40 Ends 0 2 1303 KM
Map from ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) to HATIA (HTE)

Submit Question