Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of JHARKHANDS/JEXP (12817)

HATIA (HTE) ANAND VIHAR (ANVR)
Pedestrian Overpass, Hatia Railway Colony Type II, Maharatoli, Ranchi, Jharkhand 834004 Anand Vihar Railway Station Address: Footover Bridge, Isbt Anand Vihar, Anand Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi 110092
No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12817 JHARKHANDS/JEXP HTE 14:40 ANVR 13:50 2 19
SUN  WED FRI 
1300 KM

Train JHARKHANDS/JEXP (12817) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Hatia (HTE) Start 14:40 0 1 0 KM
2 Ranchi (RNC) 14:55 15:10 15 min 1 7 KM
3 Muri (MURI) 16:18 16:20 2 min 1 69 KM
4 Jhalida (JAA) 16:42 16:43 1 min 1 82 KM
5 Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) 17:25 17:35 10 min 1 122 KM
6 Chandrapura (CRP) 18:03 18:04 1 min 1 137 KM
7 Gomoh Junction (GMO) 18:30 18:40 10 min 1 154 KM
8 Koderma (KQR) 19:59 20:00 1 min 1 247 KM
9 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 21:35 21:40 5 min 1 323 KM
10 Guraru (GRRU) 22:00 22:01 1 min 1 345 KM
11 Rafiganj (RFJ) 22:14 22:15 1 min 1 361 KM
12 Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 22:40 22:41 1 min 1 392 KM
13 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 23:00 23:02 2 min 1 409 KM
14 Sasaram (SSM) 23:16 23:17 1 min 1 426 KM
15 Bhabua Road (BBU) 23:49 23:50 1 min 1 474 KM
16 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 02:00 02:15 15 min 2 527 KM
17 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 04:35 04:45 10 min 2 679 KM
18 Kanpur Central (CNB) 07:20 07:25 5 min 2 874 KM
19 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 13:50 Ends 0 2 1300 KM
Map from HATIA (HTE) to ANAND VIHAR (ANVR)

Submit Question