Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of PURI EXPRESS (12816)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12816 PURI EXPRESS NDLS 06:30 PURI 12:20 2 28
 MON WEDTHU SAT
1804 KM

Train PURI EXPRESS (12816) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) Start 06:30 0 1 0 KM
2 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 08:13 08:16 3 min 1 132 KM
3 Kanpur Central (CNB) 12:20 12:30 10 min 1 440 KM
4 Fatehpur (FTP) 13:28 13:30 2 min 1 517 KM
5 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 15:10 15:20 10 min 1 634 KM
6 Mirzapur (MZP) 16:28 16:30 2 min 1 724 KM
7 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 18:00 18:15 15 min 1 786 KM
8 Sasaram (SSM) 19:22 19:24 2 min 1 886 KM
9 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 19:41 19:43 2 min 1 904 KM
10 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 21:00 21:05 5 min 1 989 KM
11 Koderma (KQR) 22:09 22:11 2 min 1 1066 KM
12 Parasnath (PNME) 23:18 23:20 2 min 1 1141 KM
13 Gomoh Junction (GMO) 00:05 00:15 10 min 2 1159 KM
14 Mahuda (MHQ) 00:40 00:42 2 min 2 1179 KM
15 Bhaga Junction (VAA) 01:10 01:12 2 min 2 1199 KM
16 Bhojudih Junction (BJE) 01:28 01:30 2 min 2 1210 KM
17 Adra Junction (ADRA) 02:15 02:20 5 min 2 1240 KM
18 Bankura (BQA) 02:58 03:00 2 min 2 1293 KM
19 Bishnupur (VSU) 03:21 03:23 2 min 2 1323 KM
20 Midnapore (MDN) 04:23 04:25 2 min 2 1395 KM
21 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 04:55 05:20 25 min 2 1418 KM
22 Balasore (BLS) 06:58 07:08 10 min 2 1536 KM
23 Bhadrakh (BHC) 08:10 08:12 2 min 2 1598 KM
24 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 08:39 08:41 2 min 2 1642 KM
25 Cuttack (CTC) 09:30 09:35 5 min 2 1714 KM
26 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 10:20 10:25 5 min 2 1741 KM
27 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 11:10 11:15 5 min 2 1760 KM
28 Puri (PURI) 12:20 Ends 0 2 1804 KM
Map from NEW DELHI (NDLS) to PURI (PURI)

Submit Question