Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of HOWRAH MAIL (12809)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12809 HOWRAH MAIL CSTM 20:35 HWH 05:50 3 44
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
1968 KM

Train HOWRAH MAIL (12809) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) Start 20:35 0 1 0 KM
2 Dadar (DR) 20:48 20:50 2:00 1 9 KM
3 Thane (TNA) 21:08 21:10 2:00 1 34 KM
4 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 21:30 21:34 4:00 1 54 KM
5 Kasara (KSRA) 22:43 22:45 2:00 1 121 KM
6 Igatpuri (IGP) 23:23 23:25 2:00 1 137 KM
7 Devlali (DVL) 00:05 00:07 2:00 2 182 KM
8 Nasik Road (NK) 00:18 00:20 2:00 2 188 KM
9 Manmad Junction (MMR) 01:12 01:15 3:00 2 261 KM
10 Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 02:03 02:05 2:00 2 328 KM
11 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 03:08 03:10 2:00 2 420 KM
12 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 03:40 03:50 10:00 2 445 KM
13 Malkapur (MKU) 04:46 04:48 2:00 2 495 KM
14 Nandura (NN) 05:08 05:10 2:00 2 523 KM
15 Jalamb Junction (JM) 05:18 05:20 2:00 2 535 KM
16 Shegaon (SEG) 05:28 05:30 2:00 2 547 KM
17 Akola Junction (AK) 06:05 06:10 5:00 2 584 KM
18 Murtajapur (MZR) 06:38 06:40 2:00 2 622 KM
19 Badnera Junction (BD) 07:40 07:45 5:00 2 663 KM
20 Dhamangaon (DMN) 08:20 08:22 2:00 2 709 KM
21 Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 08:37 08:39 2:00 2 729 KM
22 Wardha Junction (WR) 09:15 09:18 3:00 2 758 KM
23 Nagpur (NGP) 11:05 11:25 20:00 2 837 KM
24 Bhandara Road (BRD) 12:09 12:11 2:00 2 899 KM
25 Tumsar Road (TMR) 12:25 12:27 2:00 2 917 KM
26 Gondia Junction (G) 13:11 13:16 5:00 2 967 KM
27 Dongargarh (DGG) 14:10 14:12 2:00 2 1040 KM
28 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 14:34 14:36 2:00 2 1072 KM
29 Durg (DURG) 15:25 15:30 5:00 2 1101 KM
30 Raipur Junction (R) 16:05 16:15 10:00 2 1138 KM
31 Bhatapara (BYT) 17:03 17:05 2:00 2 1202 KM
32 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 18:00 18:15 15:00 2 1248 KM
33 Champa (CPH) 19:01 19:03 2:00 2 1301 KM
34 Sakti (SKT) 19:24 19:26 2:00 2 1331 KM
35 Kharsia (KHS) 19:38 19:40 2:00 2 1347 KM
36 Raigarh (RIG) 20:04 20:09 5:00 2 1380 KM
37 Brajrajnagar (BRJN) 20:47 20:49 2:00 2 1441 KM
38 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 21:35 21:40 5:00 2 1454 KM
39 Rourkela (ROU) 22:56 23:11 15:00 2 1555 KM
40 Chakradharpur (CKP) 00:30 00:37 7:00 3 1656 KM
41 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 01:30 01:40 10:00 3 1719 KM
42 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 03:35 03:40 5:00 3 1853 KM
43 Santragachi Junction (SRC) 05:06 05:08 2:00 3 1961 KM
44 Howrah Junction (HWH) 05:50 Ends 0 3 1968 KM
Map from MUMBAI CST (CSTM) to HOWRAH JUNCTION (HWH)

Submit Question