Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of SAMTA EXPRESS (12808)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12808 SAMTA EXPRESS NZM 08:40 VSKP 18:30 2 40
 MONTUE THUFRISAT
1911 KM

Train SAMTA EXPRESS (12808) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) Start 08:40 0 1 0 KM
2 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 10:17 10:20 3 min 1 134 KM
3 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 11:00 11:02 2 min 1 184 KM
4 Agra Cantt (AGC) 11:30 11:35 5 min 1 188 KM
5 Gwalior (GWL) 12:58 13:03 5 min 1 306 KM
6 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 14:35 14:45 10 min 1 403 KM
7 Lalitpur (LAR) 15:47 15:49 2 min 1 493 KM
8 Bina Junction (BINA) 17:10 17:15 5 min 1 556 KM
9 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 19:00 19:05 5 min 1 694 KM
10 Itarsi Junction (ET) 20:55 21:00 5 min 1 786 KM
11 Betul (BZU) 22:43 22:45 2 min 1 893 KM
12 Multai (MTY) 23:26 23:28 2 min 1 938 KM
13 Nagpur (NGP) 01:40 02:05 25 min 2 1083 KM
14 Bhandara Road (BRD) 02:49 02:51 2 min 2 1145 KM
15 Tumsar Road (TMR) 03:05 03:07 2 min 2 1163 KM
16 Gondia Junction (G) 03:51 03:53 2 min 2 1213 KM
17 Dongargarh (DGG) 04:47 04:49 2 min 2 1286 KM
18 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 05:11 05:13 2 min 2 1317 KM
19 Durg (DURG) 06:00 06:05 5 min 2 1347 KM
20 Raipur Junction (R) 06:55 07:20 25 min 2 1383 KM
21 Mahasamund (MSMD) 08:28 08:30 2 min 2 1437 KM
22 Bagbahra (BGBR) 08:55 08:57 2 min 2 1468 KM
23 Khariar Road (KRAR) 09:15 09:17 2 min 2 1489 KM
24 Harishanker Road (HSK) 09:58 10:00 2 min 2 1530 KM
25 Kantabanji (KBJ) 10:20 10:30 10 min 2 1553 KM
26 Titlagarh (TIG) 11:05 11:15 10 min 2 1586 KM
27 Kesinga (KSNG) 11:30 11:32 2 min 2 1599 KM
28 Rupra Road (RPRD) 11:48 11:50 2 min 2 1615 KM
29 Norla Road (NRLR) 12:00 12:02 2 min 2 1622 KM
30 Ambodala (AMB) 12:30 12:32 2 min 2 1647 KM
31 Muniguda (MNGD) 13:00 13:02 2 min 2 1672 KM
32 Therubali (THV) 13:45 13:47 2 min 2 1707 KM
33 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 13:55 13:57 2 min 2 1716 KM
34 Rayagada (RGDA) 14:55 15:05 10 min 2 1726 KM
35 Parvatipuram Tn (PVPT) 15:40 15:42 2 min 2 1771 KM
36 Parvatipuram (PVP) 15:45 15:47 2 min 2 1772 KM
37 Bobbili (VBL) 16:08 16:10 2 min 2 1796 KM
38 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 17:05 17:10 5 min 2 1850 KM
39 Simhachalam (SCM) 17:50 17:52 2 min 2 1903 KM
40 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 18:30 Ends 0 2 1911 KM
Map from H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) to VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP)

Submit Question