Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of SAMTA-EXPRESS (12807)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12807 SAMTA-EXPRESS VSKP 06:25 NZM 16:45 2 41
SUN TUEWEDTHU SAT
1911 KM

Train SAMTA-EXPRESS (12807) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) Start 06:25 0 1 0 KM
2 Simhachalam (SCM) 06:41 06:42 1 min 1 8 KM
3 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 07:25 07:30 5 min 1 61 KM
4 Bobbili (VBL) 08:15 08:20 5 min 1 115 KM
5 Parvatipuram (PVP) 08:41 08:42 1 min 1 139 KM
6 Parvatipuram Tn (PVPT) 08:46 08:47 1 min 1 140 KM
7 Rayagada (RGDA) 09:40 09:45 5 min 1 185 KM
8 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 10:01 10:02 1 min 1 195 KM
9 Therubali (THV) 10:14 10:15 1 min 1 204 KM
10 Muniguda (MNGD) 10:51 10:52 1 min 1 239 KM
11 Ambodala (AMB) 11:14 11:15 1 min 1 264 KM
12 Norla Road (NRLR) 11:39 11:40 1 min 1 289 KM
13 Rupra Road (RPRD) 11:49 11:50 1 min 1 296 KM
14 Kesinga (KSNG) 12:04 12:05 1 min 1 312 KM
15 Titlagarh (TIG) 12:25 12:35 10 min 1 325 KM
16 Kantabanji (KBJ) 13:00 13:10 10 min 1 358 KM
17 Harishanker Road (HSK) 13:31 13:32 1 min 1 382 KM
18 Khariar Road (KRAR) 14:03 14:04 1 min 1 423 KM
19 Bagbahra (BGBR) 14:23 14:24 1 min 1 443 KM
20 Mahasamund (MSMD) 14:46 14:47 1 min 1 474 KM
21 Raipur Junction (R) 16:40 17:00 20 min 1 528 KM
22 Durg (DURG) 17:55 18:00 5 min 1 564 KM
23 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 18:21 18:26 5 min 1 594 KM
24 Dongargarh (DGG) 18:49 18:50 1 min 1 625 KM
25 Gondia Junction (G) 20:00 20:05 5 min 1 698 KM
26 Tumsar Road (TMR) 20:39 20:40 1 min 1 748 KM
27 Bhandara Road (BRD) 20:59 21:00 1 min 1 766 KM
28 Nagpur (NGP) 22:25 22:50 25 min 1 828 KM
29 Multai (MTY) 00:45 00:47 2 min 2 973 KM
30 Betul (BZU) 01:09 01:10 1 min 2 1019 KM
31 Itarsi Junction (ET) 03:45 03:50 5 min 2 1125 KM
32 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 05:55 06:00 5 min 2 1217 KM
33 Bina Junction (BINA) 08:05 08:10 5 min 2 1355 KM
34 Lalitpur (LAR) 09:03 09:04 1 min 2 1418 KM
35 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 10:18 10:28 10 min 2 1508 KM
36 Gwalior (GWL) 11:41 11:42 1 min 2 1605 KM
37 Agra Cantt (AGC) 13:44 13:45 1 min 2 1723 KM
38 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 13:53 13:54 1 min 2 1727 KM
39 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 14:32 14:35 3 min 2 1777 KM
40 Faridabad (FDB) 16:14 16:15 1 min 2 1890 KM
41 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 16:45 Ends 0 2 1911 KM
Map from VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) to H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)

Submit Question