Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of PURSHOTTAM EXP (12802)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP NDLS 22:20 PURI 05:25 3 28
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
1863 KM

Train PURSHOTTAM EXP (12802) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) Start 22:20 0 1 0 KM
2 Kanpur Central (CNB) 04:50 04:55 5 min 2 440 KM
3 Fatehpur (FTP) 05:50 05:52 2 min 2 517 KM
4 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 07:25 07:35 10 min 2 634 KM
5 Mirzapur (MZP) 08:40 08:42 2 min 2 724 KM
6 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 10:20 10:35 15 min 2 787 KM
7 Bhabua Road (BBU) 11:13 11:15 2 min 2 839 KM
8 Sasaram (SSM) 11:46 11:48 2 min 2 887 KM
9 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 12:05 12:07 2 min 2 905 KM
10 Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 12:20 12:22 2 min 2 921 KM
11 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 13:30 13:35 5 min 2 990 KM
12 Paharpur (PRP) 14:03 14:05 2 min 2 1022 KM
13 Koderma (KQR) 14:43 14:45 2 min 2 1066 KM
14 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 15:18 15:20 2 min 2 1114 KM
15 Parasnath (PNME) 15:40 15:42 2 min 2 1141 KM
16 Gomoh Junction (GMO) 16:10 16:20 10 min 2 1159 KM
17 Chandrapura (CRP) 16:45 16:47 2 min 2 1176 KM
18 Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) 17:15 17:20 5 min 2 1191 KM
19 Purulia Junction (PRR) 18:24 18:26 2 min 2 1252 KM
20 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 20:05 20:20 15 min 2 1343 KM
21 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 22:05 22:30 25 min 2 1477 KM
22 Balasore (BLS) 00:07 00:12 5 min 3 1595 KM
23 Bhadrakh (BHC) 01:18 01:20 2 min 3 1657 KM
24 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 01:47 01:49 2 min 3 1701 KM
25 Cuttack (CTC) 02:45 02:50 5 min 3 1773 KM
26 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 03:25 03:30 5 min 3 1800 KM
27 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 04:10 04:15 5 min 3 1819 KM
28 Puri (PURI) 05:25 Ends 0 3 1863 KM
Map from NEW DELHI (NDLS) to PURI (PURI)

Submit Question