Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of GOA EXPRESS (12779)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12779 GOA EXPRESS VSG 15:10 NZM 06:15 3 29
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
2202 KM

Train GOA EXPRESS (12779) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Vasco Da Gama (VSG) Start 15:10 0 1 0 KM
2 Madgaon (MAO) 15:45 15:50 5 min 1 28 KM
3 Sanverdam Chuch (SVM) 15:58 16:00 2 min 1 44 KM
4 Kulem (QLM) 16:30 16:35 5 min 1 62 KM
5 Castle Rock (CLR) 17:35 17:40 5 min 1 121 KM
6 Londa Junction (LD) 18:35 18:45 10 min 1 146 KM
7 Belgaum (BGM) 19:45 19:50 5 min 1 197 KM
8 Ghatprabha (GPB) 20:44 20:45 1 min 1 255 KM
9 Raybag (RBG) 21:14 21:15 1 min 1 284 KM
10 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 22:25 22:30 5 min 1 334 KM
11 Sangli (SLI) 22:42 22:45 3 min 1 341 KM
12 Karad (KRD) 23:44 23:45 1 min 1 409 KM
13 Satara (STR) 00:35 00:40 5 min 2 468 KM
14 Pune Junction (PUNE) 03:55 04:10 15 min 2 613 KM
15 Daund Junction (DD) 05:35 05:50 15 min 2 689 KM
16 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 07:28 07:30 2 min 2 773 KM
17 Belapur (BAP) 08:29 08:30 1 min 2 839 KM
18 Kopargaon (KPG) 09:14 09:15 1 min 2 883 KM
19 Manmad Junction (MMR) 10:15 10:20 5 min 2 925 KM
20 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 12:07 12:10 3 min 2 1086 KM
21 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 12:40 12:55 15 min 2 1110 KM
22 Khandwa (KNW) 15:05 15:10 5 min 2 1233 KM
23 Itarsi Junction (ET) 17:30 17:35 5 min 2 1417 KM
24 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 19:35 19:40 5 min 2 1508 KM
25 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 23:52 00:04 12 min 3 1799 KM
26 Gwalior (GWL) 01:13 01:18 5 min 3 1896 KM
27 Agra Cantt (AGC) 03:00 03:05 5 min 3 2015 KM
28 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 04:00 04:02 2 min 3 2068 KM
29 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 06:15 Ends 0 3 2202 KM
Map from VASCO DA GAMA (VSG) to H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)

Submit Question