Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of A P EXPRESS (12724)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12724 A P EXPRESS NDLS 17:30 HYB 19:50 2 16
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
1677 KM

Train A P EXPRESS (12724) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) Start 17:30 0 1 0 KM
2 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 19:28 19:30 2 min 1 141 KM
3 Agra Cantt (AGC) 20:37 20:40 3 min 1 195 KM
4 Gwalior (GWL) 22:00 22:03 3 min 1 313 KM
5 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 23:30 23:42 12 min 1 410 KM
6 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 03:20 03:30 10 min 2 701 KM
7 Nagpur (NGP) 09:40 09:50 10 min 2 1090 KM
8 Chandrapur (CD) 12:24 12:26 2 min 2 1287 KM
9 Balharshah (BPQ) 13:20 13:30 10 min 2 1301 KM
10 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 14:18 14:20 2 min 2 1371 KM
11 Belampalli (BPA) 14:53 14:55 2 min 2 1409 KM
12 Mancheral (MCI) 15:13 15:15 2 min 2 1429 KM
13 Ramgundam (RDM) 15:23 15:25 2 min 2 1443 KM
14 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 16:45 16:47 2 min 2 1535 KM
15 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 19:15 19:20 5 min 2 1667 KM
16 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 19:50 Ends 0 2 1677 KM
Map from NEW DELHI (NDLS) to HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB)

Submit Question