Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of COIMBATORE EXP (12679)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12679 COIMBATORE EXP MAS 14:30 CBE 22:15 1 12
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
497 KM

Train COIMBATORE EXP (12679) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) Start 14:30 0 1 0 KM
2 Arakkonam (AJJ) 15:28 15:30 2:00 1 69 KM
3 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 16:18 16:20 2:00 1 130 KM
4 Ambur (AB) 16:59 17:00 1:00 1 182 KM
5 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 17:28 17:30 2:00 1 214 KM
6 Morappur (MAP) 18:14 18:15 1:00 1 268 KM
7 Bommidi (BQI) 18:34 18:35 1:00 1 290 KM
8 Salem Junction (SA) 19:17 19:20 3:00 1 334 KM
9 Erode Junction (ED) 20:15 20:20 5:00 1 396 KM
10 Tiruppur (TUP) 21:03 21:05 2:00 1 446 KM
11 Coimbatore Nrth (CBF) 21:44 21:45 1:00 1 494 KM
12 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 22:15 Ends 0 1 497 KM
Map from CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) to COIMBATORE JUNCTION (CBE)

Submit Question