Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of KOVAI EXPRESS (12675)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12675 KOVAI EXPRESS MAS 06:15 CBE 13:45 1 11
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
497 KM

Train KOVAI EXPRESS (12675) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) Start 06:15 0 1 0 KM
2 Arakkonam (AJJ) 07:13 07:15 2:00 1 69 KM
3 Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 07:44 07:45 1:00 1 105 KM
4 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 08:08 08:10 2:00 1 130 KM
5 Ambur (AB) 08:44 08:45 1:00 1 182 KM
6 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 09:18 09:20 2:00 1 214 KM
7 Morappur (MAP) 09:59 10:00 1:00 1 268 KM
8 Salem Junction (SA) 10:52 10:55 3:00 1 334 KM
9 Erode Junction (ED) 11:52 11:55 3:00 1 396 KM
10 Tiruppur (TUP) 12:38 12:40 2:00 1 446 KM
11 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 13:45 Ends 0 1 497 KM
Map from CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) to COIMBATORE JUNCTION (CBE)

Submit Question