Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of Sampark Kranti (12651)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12651 Sampark Kranti MDU 23:55 NZM 18:00 3 14
 MON    SAT
2676 KM

Train Sampark Kranti (12651) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Madurai Junction (MDU) Start 23:55 0 1 0 KM
2 Dindigul Junction (DG) 00:50 00:55 5 min 2 66 KM
3 Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 02:55 03:00 5 min 2 161 KM
4 Ariyalur (ALU) 03:39 03:40 1 min 2 231 KM
5 Vridhachalam Junction (VRI) 04:48 04:50 2 min 2 284 KM
6 Villuparam Junction (VM) 05:38 05:40 2 min 2 338 KM
7 Chengalpattu (CGL) 07:28 07:30 2 min 2 441 KM
8 Tambaram (TBM) 07:59 08:00 1 min 2 472 KM
9 Chennai Egmore (MS) 08:50 09:05 15 min 2 497 KM
10 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 15:55 16:10 15 min 2 931 KM
11 Nagpur (NGP) 02:00 02:10 10 min 3 1593 KM
12 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 08:05 08:15 10 min 3 1982 KM
13 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 12:00 12:10 10 min 3 2273 KM
14 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 18:00 Ends 0 3 2676 KM
Map from MADURAI JN (MDU) to H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)

Submit Question