Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of NIZAMUDDIN EXP (12643)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP TVC 14:45 NZM 17:05 3 32
  TUE    
3013 KM

Train NIZAMUDDIN EXP (12643) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) Start 14:45 0 1 0 KM
2 Kollam Junction (QLN) 15:45 15:50 5 min 1 65 KM
3 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 16:25 16:27 2 min 1 106 KM
4 Alleppey (ALLP) 17:12 17:15 3 min 1 149 KM
5 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) 18:50 19:00 10 min 1 206 KM
6 Aluva (AWY) 19:23 19:25 2 min 1 225 KM
7 Thrisur (TCR) 20:17 20:20 3 min 1 280 KM
8 Palakkad (PGT) 21:45 21:50 5 min 1 357 KM
9 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 23:40 23:45 5 min 1 412 KM
10 Tiruppur (TUP) 00:28 00:30 2 min 2 462 KM
11 Erode Junction (ED) 01:15 01:20 5 min 2 512 KM
12 Salem Junction (SA) 02:15 02:20 5 min 2 575 KM
13 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 05:28 05:30 2 min 2 778 KM
14 Chittor (CTO) 05:59 06:00 1 min 2 811 KM
15 Tirupati (TPTY) 07:30 07:35 5 min 2 883 KM
16 Renigunta Junction (RU) 07:50 08:00 10 min 2 893 KM
17 Gudur Junction (GDR) 09:40 09:42 2 min 2 976 KM
18 Ongole (OGL) 11:35 11:36 1 min 2 1130 KM
19 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 14:15 14:35 20 min 2 1268 KM
20 Warangal (WL) 17:30 17:35 5 min 2 1477 KM
21 Balharshah (BPQ) 21:15 21:25 10 min 2 1719 KM
22 Nagpur (NGP) 00:20 00:30 10 min 3 1931 KM
23 Betul (BZU) 03:02 03:03 1 min 3 2121 KM
24 Itarsi Junction (ET) 04:40 04:45 5 min 3 2228 KM
25 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 06:25 06:30 5 min 3 2319 KM
26 Bina Junction (BINA) 08:20 08:25 5 min 3 2458 KM
27 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 10:28 10:38 10 min 3 2610 KM
28 Gwalior (GWL) 11:52 11:57 5 min 3 2707 KM
29 Agra Cantt (AGC) 14:00 14:05 5 min 3 2826 KM
30 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 14:13 14:14 1 min 3 2830 KM
31 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 14:55 15:00 5 min 3 2880 KM
32 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 17:05 Ends 0 3 3013 KM
Map from TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) to H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)

Submit Question