Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of BRINDAVAN EXP (12639)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12639 BRINDAVAN EXP MAS 07:50 SBC 14:00 1 12
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
362 KM

Train BRINDAVAN EXP (12639) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) Start 07:50 0 1 0 KM
2 Arakkonam (AJJ) 08:53 08:55 2:00 1 69 KM
3 Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 09:29 09:30 1:00 1 105 KM
4 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 09:53 09:55 2:00 1 130 KM
5 Ambur (AB) 10:29 10:30 1:00 1 182 KM
6 Vaniyambadi (VN) 10:44 10:45 1:00 1 198 KM
7 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 11:05 11:07 2:00 1 214 KM
8 Kuppam (KPN) 11:34 11:35 1:00 1 257 KM
9 Bangarapet (BWT) 12:03 12:05 2:00 1 292 KM
10 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 12:48 12:50 2:00 1 348 KM
11 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 13:18 13:20 2:00 1 357 KM
12 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) 14:00 Ends 0 1 362 KM
Map from CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) to BANGALORE CY JUNCTION (SBC)

Submit Question