Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of KERALA EXPRESS (12626)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12626 KERALA EXPRESS NDLS 11:30 TVC 14:35 3 41
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
3036 KM

Train KERALA EXPRESS (12626) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) Start 11:30 0 1 0 KM
2 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 13:17 13:20 3 min 1 141 KM
3 Agra Cantt (AGC) 14:25 14:30 5 min 1 195 KM
4 Gwalior (GWL) 15:50 15:55 5 min 1 313 KM
5 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 17:23 17:35 12 min 1 410 KM
6 Bina Junction (BINA) 19:35 19:40 5 min 1 563 KM
7 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 21:25 21:30 5 min 1 701 KM
8 Itarsi Junction (ET) 23:15 23:25 10 min 1 793 KM
9 Nagpur (NGP) 03:50 04:00 10 min 2 1090 KM
10 Sevagram (SEGM) 05:01 05:03 2 min 2 1166 KM
11 Balharshah (BPQ) 07:37 07:47 10 min 2 1301 KM
12 Ramgundam (RDM) 09:30 09:32 2 min 2 1443 KM
13 Warangal (WL) 11:02 11:07 5 min 2 1545 KM
14 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 14:45 15:00 15 min 2 1754 KM
15 Nellore (NLR) 18:08 18:10 2 min 2 2008 KM
16 Gudur Junction (GDR) 19:20 19:30 10 min 2 2046 KM
17 Renigunta Junction (RU) 20:40 20:50 10 min 2 2130 KM
18 Tirupati (TPTY) 21:05 21:07 2 min 2 2139 KM
19 Chittor (CTO) 22:18 22:20 2 min 2 2211 KM
20 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 23:25 23:30 5 min 2 2244 KM
21 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 00:40 00:45 5 min 3 2327 KM
22 Salem Junction (SA) 02:10 02:15 5 min 3 2447 KM
23 Erode Junction (ED) 03:20 03:25 5 min 3 2510 KM
24 Tiruppur (TUP) 04:08 04:10 2 min 3 2560 KM
25 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 05:10 05:15 5 min 3 2611 KM
26 Palakkad (PGT) 06:25 06:30 5 min 3 2665 KM
27 Ottappalam (OTP) 06:53 06:55 2 min 3 2694 KM
28 Thrisur (TCR) 07:52 07:55 3 min 3 2742 KM
29 Aluva (AWY) 08:38 08:40 2 min 3 2797 KM
30 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) 09:35 09:45 10 min 3 2816 KM
31 Vaikam Road (VARD) 10:28 10:30 2 min 3 2851 KM
32 Kottayam (KTYM) 11:10 11:15 5 min 3 2876 KM
33 Changanaseri (CGY) 11:33 11:35 2 min 3 2894 KM
34 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 11:43 11:45 2 min 3 2902 KM
35 Chengannur (CNGR) 11:53 11:55 2 min 3 2911 KM
36 Mavelikara (MVLK) 12:08 12:10 2 min 3 2923 KM
37 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 12:18 12:20 2 min 3 2931 KM
38 Kollam Junction (QLN) 13:15 13:20 5 min 3 2972 KM
39 Varkala (VAK) 13:38 13:40 2 min 3 2995 KM
40 Trivandrum Pett (TVP) 13:58 14:00 2 min 3 3034 KM
41 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 14:35 Ends 0 3 3036 KM
Map from NEW DELHI (NDLS) to TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC)

Submit Question