Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of BANGALORE EXP (12609)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12609 BANGALORE EXP MAS 13:35 SBC 20:05 1 19
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
362 KM

Train BANGALORE EXP (12609) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) Start 13:35 0 1 0 KM
2 Trivellore (TRL) 14:09 14:10 1:00 1 42 KM
3 Arakkonam (AJJ) 14:38 14:40 2:00 1 69 KM
4 Sholinghur (SHU) 14:59 15:00 1:00 1 90 KM
5 Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 15:14 15:15 1:00 1 105 KM
6 Mukundarayapurm (MCN) 15:24 15:25 1:00 1 113 KM
7 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 15:43 15:45 2:00 1 130 KM
8 Gudiyattam (GYM) 16:04 16:05 1:00 1 155 KM
9 Ambur (AB) 16:24 16:25 1:00 1 182 KM
10 Vaniyambadi (VN) 16:39 16:40 1 198 KM
11 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 17:06 17:08 2:00 1 214 KM
12 Kuppam (KPN) 17:39 17:40 1:00 1 257 KM
13 Bangarapet (BWT) 18:13 18:15 2:00 1 292 KM
14 Malur (MLO) 18:44 18:45 1:00 1 319 KM
15 Whitefield (WFD) 18:59 19:00 1:00 1 338 KM
16 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 19:13 19:15 2:00 1 348 KM
17 Bangalore East (BNCE) 19:24 19:25 1:00 1 355 KM
18 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 19:33 19:35 2:00 1 357 KM
19 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) 20:05 Ends 0 1 362 KM
Map from CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) to BANGALORE CY JUNCTION (SBC)

Submit Question