Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of LALBAGH EXPRESS (12607)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12607 LALBAGH EXPRESS MAS 15:35 SBC 21:35 1 13
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
362 KM

Train LALBAGH EXPRESS (12607) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) Start 15:35 0 1 0 KM
2 Perambur (PER) 15:46 15:47 1:00 1 6 KM
3 Arakkonam (AJJ) 16:38 16:40 2:00 1 69 KM
4 Sholinghur (SHU) 16:59 17:00 1:00 1 90 KM
5 Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 17:14 17:15 1:00 1 105 KM
6 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 17:43 17:45 2:00 1 130 KM
7 Ambur (AB) 18:18 18:20 2:00 1 182 KM
8 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 18:53 18:55 2:00 1 214 KM
9 Kuppam (KPN) 19:23 19:25 2:00 1 257 KM
10 Bangarapet (BWT) 19:58 20:00 2:00 1 292 KM
11 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 20:43 20:45 2:00 1 348 KM
12 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 21:08 21:10 2:00 1 357 KM
13 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) 21:35 Ends 0 1 362 KM
Map from CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) to BANGALORE CY JUNCTION (SBC)

Submit Question