Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of MANGALORE MAIL (12601)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12601 MANGALORE MAIL MAS 20:20 MAQ 12:25 2 31
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
889 KM

Train MANGALORE MAIL (12601) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) Start 20:20 0 1 0 KM
2 Trivellore (TRL) 20:54 20:55 1:00 1 42 KM
3 Arakkonam (AJJ) 21:18 21:20 2:00 1 69 KM
4 Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 21:49 21:50 1:00 1 105 KM
5 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 22:13 22:15 2:00 1 130 KM
6 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 23:23 23:25 2:00 1 214 KM
7 Salem Junction (SA) 00:50 00:55 5:00 2 334 KM
8 Erode Junction (ED) 01:50 01:55 5:00 2 396 KM
9 Tiruppur (TUP) 02:38 02:40 2:00 2 446 KM
10 Podanur Junction (PTJ) 03:29 03:30 1:00 2 490 KM
11 Palakkad (PGT) 04:40 04:45 5:00 2 538 KM
12 Ottappalam (OTP) 05:08 05:10 2:00 2 570 KM
13 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 06:00 06:10 10:00 2 583 KM
14 Pattambi (PTB) 06:24 06:25 1:00 2 594 KM
15 Kuttippuram (KTU) 06:43 06:45 2:00 2 613 KM
16 Tirur (TIR) 06:58 07:00 2:00 2 628 KM
17 Tanur (TA) 07:09 07:10 1:00 2 635 KM
18 Parpanangadi (PGI) 07:19 07:20 1:00 2 644 KM
19 Ferok (FK) 07:39 07:40 1:00 2 659 KM
20 Kozhikode (CLT) 08:00 08:05 5:00 2 668 KM
21 Quilandi (QLD) 08:29 08:30 1:00 2 693 KM
22 Vadakara (BDJ) 08:43 08:45 2:00 2 715 KM
23 Mahe (MAHE) 08:54 08:55 1:00 2 728 KM
24 Thalassery (TLY) 09:08 09:10 2:00 2 737 KM
25 Kannur (CAN) 09:40 09:45 5:00 2 758 KM
26 Payangadi (PAZ) 10:04 10:05 1:00 2 780 KM
27 Payyanur (PAY) 10:13 10:15 2:00 2 791 KM
28 Charvattur (CHV) 10:29 10:30 1:00 2 806 KM
29 Kanhangad (KZE) 10:43 10:45 2:00 2 820 KM
30 Kasaragod (KGQ) 11:03 11:05 2:00 2 843 KM
31 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 12:25 Ends 0 2 889 KM
Map from CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) to MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ)

Submit Question